crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 22 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Edison High School 5:30 pm   Jan 22 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Edison High School 5:30 pm | Westgate Middle School Jan 22 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Edison High School 6:30 pm | Westgate Middle School Jan 22 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Edison High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys Varsity Swimming at Wheeling Park 5:00 pm | 1976 Park View Rd, Wheeling, WV, 26003 Jan 14 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Harrison Central High School 5:30 pm | Westgate Middle School Jan 14 Girls Varsity Swimming at Wheeling Park 5:30 pm | 1976 Park View Rd, Wheeling, WV, 26003 Jan 14

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Steubenville High School 5:00 pm | 100 Maine Blvd E, Liverpool, OH, 43920 Jan 07 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Oak Glen High School 5:30 pm | Westgate Middle School Jan 07 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Oak Glen High School 5:30 pm   Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Indian Creek High School 5:30 pm   Jan 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Beaver Local High School 6:00 pm | Beaver Local Schools Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Indian Creek High School 7:00 pm   Jan 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling at J.C. Gorman Invitational 5:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Medina Invitational 10:00 am   Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Martin Luther King Jr. High School 5:00 pm   Dec 28 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Medina Invitational 10:00 am   Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Alliance High School 1:00 pm   Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball vs.

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Buckeye Local High School 5:30 pm   Dec 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Weir High School 5:30 pm | Westgate Middle School Dec 10 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Weir High School 5:30 pm   Dec 10 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Weir High School 6:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Indian Creek High School 5:30 pm | Westgate Middle School Dec 03 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Indian Creek High School 5:30 pm   Dec 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Indian Creek High School 6:30 pm   Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Indian Creek High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Coed Varsity Bowling at United High School 4:00 pm   Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at United High School Varsity Scrimmage 5:30 pm   Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Southern Local Sr High School 5:45 pm   Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Southern Local Sr High School 7:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 21 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wellsville High School Scrimmage 12:00 pm   Nov 24 Boys Varsity Basketball at Toronto High School Varsity Scrimmage 10:00 am