Potters Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 7th place at Columbiana County Championships @East Palestine


  Place Points
East Liverpool High School 7th 34

Licensed to East Palestine High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2018 Columbiana County Meet – 5/1/2018
Reid Memorial Stadium
Results
Girls Running MVP – Alexis Cunningham , East Palestine – 1st 1600, 2nd 800, 4th 3200
tie Haley Rozeski, Salem – 1st 800, 2nd 1600, 1st 3200 relay, 1st 1600 relay
Girls Field MVP – Abbie Antram, Salem – 1st shot put, 2nd discus
tie Caitlyn Marx, Salem – 1st discus, 2nd shot put
Boys Running MVP – Quinlan Rumsey, Salem – 1st 400, 2nd 200, 1sr 3200 relay, 1st 1600 relay
Boys Field MVP – Dominic Perry, Crestview – 1st discus, 1st shot put

Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 146-00 5/5/2015 Alyssa Wright, Salem
Reid Stadium: * 155-09 1989 Julie Victor – Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlyn Marx 11 Salem 151-01 144-08 10
2 Abbie Antram 10 Salem 115-11 8
3 Jaliyah Mixon 10 East Palesti 115-00 101-08 6
4 Emma Ludwig 10 East Liverpo 92-02 91-06 5
5 Arianna Russell 11 Leetonia 98-04 90-08 4 90-5
6 Angelina Sophia Thompson 11 Columbiana 101-06 90-08 3 86-9
7 Sidney Rambo 10 Crestview 130-00 90-02 2
8 Courtney Cooper 12 United 92-01 89-06 1
9 Bridget Szabo 9 Columbiana 93-09 88-08
10 Laci Growe 12 Southern Loc 87-10 84-01
11 Krista Perry 9 Crestview 120-00 83-05
12 Maddie Liberati 10 David Anders 90-06.25 81-03
13 Alessandra Ferrazzano 9 East Liverpo 68-09 79-08
14 Destiny Cannon 9 Leetonia 65-05 76-06
15 Hailey Toot 11 David Anders 80-08.25 76-03
16 Kameron Griggs 11 Beaver 72-00 76-02
17 Natalie Hamner 11 East Palesti 80-00 76-01
18 Ireland Connor 11 Beaver 72-07 70-03
19 Hannah Price 9 Southern Loc 60-05.25 67-04
20 Kyleigh Freeman 11 Wellsville 66-00 61-05
21 Ashton Weekley 12 Wellsville 60-00 59-06
22 Rhys Ward 11 United 73-09 54-05

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 191-06 5/7/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Reid Stadium: * 190-06 5/14/2016 Christian Smith, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominic Perry 11 Crestview 150-00 136-11 10
2 Cooper Stockman 11 Salem 130-05 129-11 8
3 Branden Endsley 12 United 138-00 126-03 6
4 Mike Brant 12 Salem 130-05 121-02 5
5 Wyatt Woodring 11 Crestview 120-00 118-11 4
6 Ryan Miller 12 Wellsville 119-00 118-10 3
7 Nathan Miller 9 United 119-00 108-04 2
8 Gage Ramos 11 Wellsville 109-00 108-02 1
9 Bergan Weyand 11 David Anders 00-06.50 106-11
10 Alex Burgess 10 Beaver 110-10 105-10
11 Devin Jackson 9 Beaver 107-10 102-09
12 Zach Chaffee 12 Columbiana 108-00 97-06
13 Jon White 9 East Palesti 110-00 96-02
14 Matthew Ketchum 12 East Liverpo 95-00 91-07
15 Josh Chaffee 10 Columbiana 88-00 83-07
16 Tanner Crosser 9 David Anders 93-04.25 82-01
17 John McLaughlin 12 East Palesti 102-00 79-00
18 Kobe Plum 10 East Liverpo 90-00 78-00
19 James Burris 9 Southern Loc 66-04 73-00
20 Joseph Chuey 9 Southern Loc 55-06 67-07

Event 3 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 41-11.75 1993 Laurie Punch – Wellsville
Reid Stadium: * 43-03 1989 Julie VIctor – Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abbie Antram 10 Salem 41-04.00 39-02.50 10
2 Caitlyn Marx 11 Salem 41-02.00 37-05.00 8
3 Jaliyah Mixon 10 East Palesti 34-03.00 35-11.50 6
4 Sidney Rambo 10 Crestview 36-00.00 35-01.50 5
5 Krista Perry 9 Crestview 32-00.00 31-05.00 4
6 Emma Ludwig 10 East Liverpo 30-03.00 29-00.00 3
7 Maddie Liberati 10 David Anders 33-05.00 28-09.50 2 28-7.5
8 Kiley Rosenlieb 12 Beaver 30-00.00 28-09.50 1 28-2.5
9 Menina Jackson 12 Wellsville 27-04.00 28-05.00
10 Bridget Szabo 9 Columbiana 27-00.00 28-02.50
10 Courtney Cooper 12 United 28-08.00 28-02.50
12 Ciara Peachey 10 East Liverpo 34-08.00 27-07.00
12 Arianna Russell 11 Leetonia 29-00.00 27-07.00
14 Kalece Murphy 12 Wellsville 26-00.00 27-05.50
15 Laci Growe 12 Southern Loc 27-05.50 27-05.00
16 Rhys Ward 11 United 27-11.00 27-02.50
17 Courtney Morenz 12 David Anders 25-05.00 25-03.00
18 Abby Maharic 9 Beaver 25-01.50
19 Monique Cobbin 11 Columbiana 24-06.00
20 Destiny Cannon 9 Leetonia 22-06.00 22-10.50
21 Hannah Price 9 Southern Loc 22-11.50 21-06.00
22 Gracie Fitzsimmons 9 East Palesti 18-10.50

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 59-02.50 5/3/2011 Mike King – Salem, Salem
Reid Stadium: * 65-01 4/3/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominic Perry 11 Crestview 55-05.50 49-07.50 10
2 Branden Endsley 12 United 46-00.00 43-04.50 8
3 Mike Brant 12 Salem 43-05.00 41-10.00 6
4 Devin Jackson 9 Beaver 41-06.00 41-02.50 5
5 Cooper Stockman 11 Salem 40-10.00 40-11.00 4
6 Matthew Ketchum 12 East Liverpo 40-00.00 39-11.50 3
7 Jon Thiry 11 East Palesti 38-04.00 39-06.00 2
8 Bergan Weyand 11 David Anders 38-10.00 39-02.00 1
9 Wyatt Woodring 11 Crestview 45-00.00 37-03.50
10 John McLaughlin 12 East Palesti 38-02.00 37-01.50
11 Zach Chaffee 12 Columbiana 36-00.00 36-05.00
12 Josh Chaffee 10 Columbiana 33-00.00 36-01.50
13 Ryan Miller 12 Wellsville 37-05.00 35-10.50
14 Gage Ramos 11 Wellsville 36-10.00 35-07.50
15 Abram Simms 9 David Anders 35-05.50 35-03.00
16 James Burris 9 Southern Loc 33-05.00 34-03.50
17 Jake Cornell 12 East Liverpo 36-00.00 34-01.50
18 Austin Beckett 12 United 33-00.00 33-04.00
19 Dan Wirth 10 Beaver 38-09.00 32-05.00
20 Dillon Everhart 11 Southern Loc 27-06.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 17-11.50 1979 Chrissy D’Angelo – Southern
Reid Stadium: * 18-07.25 1999 Alex Casi – East Palestine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Muslovski 10 Columbiana 16-00.00 16-03.00 10
2 Teddi Kinsey 10 Beaver 15-06.00 14-10.25 8
3 Nicole Kenreigh 11 Salem 14-11.00 14-07.75 6
4 Hannah Minor 9 United 14-01.00 14-05.25 5
5 Delaney Connor 10 Beaver 13-00.00 14-04.00 4
6 Jessica Mackey 9 East Liverpo 13-05.00 14-03.00 3
7 Paige Davis 9 Southern Loc 14-06.25 14-01.00 2
8 Marlaina Frye 12 East Palesti 15-00.00 13-11.75 1
9 Macey Austin 11 Salem 14-06.00 13-11.50
10 Emily Sadler 9 United 13-07.00 13-10.50
11 Maddy Moore 10 Crestview 14-05.00 13-08.75
12 Kayla Best 10 Crestview 14-05.00 13-07.50
13 Sara Cozza 10 East Palesti 13-04.00 13-07.00
14 Brookelynn Vangiesen 9 David Anders 12-05.00 12-06.25
15 Logan Pasco 12 Columbiana 12-06.00 12-05.75
16 Laci Growe 12 Southern Loc 14-05.50 12-05.25
17 Kylie Tullis 11 Leetonia 13-04.00 12-04.50
18 McKinna Simms 11 Wellsville 13-00.00 12-00.00
— Hayden Harrington 9 East Liverpo FOUL

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 22-04.75 1950 Glenn Young – East Palestine
Reid Stadium: * 24-01.75 1985 Marzett Hawins – Alliance, Alliance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylan Huff 11 Crestview 20-00.00 21-11.50 10
2 Bradly Sloan 9 Southern Loc 21-03.50 21-02.75 8
3 Mitch Lindsay 12 Crestview 19-11.00 19-09.75 6
4 Josh Welch 10 East Palesti 18-05.00 19-08.50 5
5 Jarod Cannon 11 Salem 19-06.00 19-07.75 4
6 Parker Sherry 11 East Palesti 19-07.50 3
7 Noah Silver 12 Columbiana 19-07.00 19-05.50 2
8 Josh Speelman 12 Beaver 19-10.00 19-02.25 1
9 Roman Ferry 11 Leetonia 18-02.00 19-01.00
10 Nick Woodyard 10 East Liverpo 18-06.00 18-00.75
11 Isiaha Dorsey 10 Wellsville 16-00.00 17-10.75
12 Justin Talbert 10 Wellsville 17-00.00 17-09.00
13 Dakota Hill 12 United 18-04.00 17-03.25
14 Marco Ferry 9 Leetonia 16-05.00 17-01.50
15 Dustin Hull 10 United 16-10.00
16 Shane Wright 12 Beaver 16-02.00
17 Darrin Ward 10 David Anders 15-04.00 15-06.00
18 Cade Campolito 10 Salem 15-04.00
19 Braeden Joy 9 David Anders 14-03.00 13-03.00
20 Jerone Deal 9 East Liverpo 17-06.00 11-01.50
— Joseph Bable 10 Columbiana 19-09.00 FOUL

Event 7 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 5-04 1986 Tanya Pullie – Wellsville
Reid Stadium: * 5-06.25 2002 Amber Bland – Boardman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camryn Jarrett 12 United 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Lydia McKee 11 Salem 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Avery Oates 11 East Palesti 4-04.00 4-10.00 6
4 Madison Montgomery 11 United 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
5 Lily Marsco 9 Columbiana 4-06.00 4-08.00 4
6 Amaya Martin 10 Salem 4-06.00 4-06.00 2.50
6 Molly Emch 9 Crestview 4-10.00 4-06.00 2.50
8 Morgan Dunlap 9 Columbiana 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.50
8 Kayla Best 10 Crestview 4-04.00 4-06.00 0.50
10 Jessica Mackey 9 East Liverpo 4-06.00 4-06.00
11 Ciara Peachey 10 East Liverpo 4-04.00 4-03.00
12 Danica Taylor 10 Beaver 4-00.00 4-00.00

Event 8 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 6-09 5/6/2008 Jakob Leon – Crestview
Reid Stadium: * 6-09.25 1988 Aric Long – E Liverpool, East Liverpool
Record tied: * 6-08 Tyler Pierce – Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth Stokes 12 David Anders 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Turner Johnson 11 Salem 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
3 Jarod Cannon 11 Salem 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Stephen Darlington 11 East Palesti 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
5 William Hardenbrook 9 Crestview 5-11.00 5-10.00 4
6 Dominick Cathers 10 East Palesti 5-02.00 5-06.00 3
7 Nathan Miller 9 United 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
7 Braydon Bowyer 11 Beaver 5-04.00 5-06.00 1
7 Cameron Beverley 9 East Liverpo 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
10 Mitch Lindsay 12 Crestview 5-06.00 5-03.00
11 Nick Mundy 10 David Anders 5-08.25 5-00.00
— Mark Soukup 10 Southern Loc 5-04.00 NH
— Brandan Detwiler 12 United 5-00.00 NH
— Roc Worth 11 Beaver 5-04.00 NH
— Jerone Deal 9 East Liverpo 5-04.00 NH

Event 9 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:56.70 1998 Salem, Salem
A Rank, K Kenst, S Loudon, M Bauman
Reid Stadium: * 9:47.30 1987 Cleve. Collinwood, Cleve. Collinwood
Henson, Bullock, Campbell, Cain
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salem 10:03.71 10:35.24 10
1) Haley Rozeski 11 2) Carly Hall 9
3) Georgia McLachlan 12 4) Halle Cochran 9
2 United 10:40.80 10:44.80 8
1) Molly Briceland 12 2) Abbey Crawford 10
3) Hannah Minor 9 4) Ellie Marhefka 9
3 Beaver 11:09.00 10:49.95 6
1) Megan Buchheit 12 2) Alexa Schwerha 12
3) Hannah Logston 9 4) Caitlin Lerussi 12
4 Columbiana 11:35.00 11:25.19 5
1) Destiny Kulka 9 2) Gabby Vivo 10
3) Emily Starkey 9 4) Klara Crisp 11
5 Crestview 12:26.00 12:20.38 4
1) Anna Marr 9 2) Maddy Moore 10
3) Lydia Smith 10 4) Tanner Hoffer 10
6 East Palestine 11:40.00 12:28.12 3
1) Faith Figley 9 2) Madelyn Hostetter 11
3) Heather Bishop 9 4) Madison Cannon 11
7 East Liverpool 13:05.00 13:05.60 2
1) Lindsay Vulgamore 10 2) Natalie Parker 9
3) Mikalya Reed 9 4) Allyson Betteridge 12

Event 10 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 8:11.58 2005 Salem, Salem
M Downs, P Shivers, A Scullion, L Murphy
Reid Stadium: * 8:07.00 3/31/2007 Boardman, Howland
R Lape, M Moore, J Lape, M Lesko
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salem 8:18.00 8:45.78 10
1) Trey Double 11 2) Hunter Christopher 10
3) Jackson Corbisello 11 4) Quinlan Rumsey 12
2 United 8:51.00 8:47.78 8
1) Kiel Jones 12 2) Landry Hardcastle 9
3) Kameron Seaman 11 4) Daniel Frase 11
3 East Liverpool 8:56.00 8:52.08 6
1) Levi George 10 2) Izaiha Browning 10
3) Timmy Neal 10 4) Brannan Smith 9
4 Columbiana 9:40.00 9:19.45 5
1) Nick Krusely 11 2) Robert Stoy 10
3) Aaron Thistlewaite 12 4) Andy Schach 10
5 Crestview 9:38.00 9:30.25 4
1) Jacob Dean 11 2) Jeremy Miller 11
3) Eli Moore 11 4) Dakota Shaffer 10
6 East Palestine 9:53.00 9:40.59 3
1) Matt Garcia 10 2) Dominic Lohr 10
3) Zach Thorpe 9 4) Cole Rutlege 10
7 Beaver 9:50.00 9:41.66 2
1) Ashton Bowser 9 2) Edison Liao 10
3) Tim Wirth 12 4) Josh Williams 9
8 David Anderson 10:05.10 10:09.63 1
1) B.J. Dickson 12 2) Matt Hull 12
3) Zane Tullis 9 4) Jacob Mundy 12

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 15.08 2004 Paula Ferry – Beaver Local
Reid Stadium: * 15.09 4/9/2011 Jade Barber – Midpark, Midpark
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teddi Kinsey 10 Beaver 16.80 17.33q 3
2 Taylor Hall 12 Columbiana 17.40 17.58q 2
3 Juli Jones 10 East Palesti 17.80 17.90q 1
4 Olya Harsh 12 Salem 17.80 17.94q 1
5 Madison Montgomery 11 United 18.10 18.34q 3
6 Emily Sadler 9 United 18.30 18.92q 2
7 Jami Jones 10 East Palesti 18.80 19.16q 3
8 Lexie Hilliard 12 Beaver 19.20 19.30q 2
9 Addisyn Galeoti 9 East Liverpo 19.80 19.44 1
10 Preslyn Wolfe 10 Crestview 18.00 19.67 2
11 Kayla Jones 12 Leetonia 18.50 19.82 3 19.815
12 Lily Marsco 9 Columbiana 20.20 19.82 1 19.816
13 Brookelynn Vangiesen 9 David Anders 19.10 20.37 3
14 Hannah Hayes 11 Southern Loc 19.00 20.47 1
15 Paige Davis 9 Southern Loc 19.00 20.61 2
16 Kait Hall 12 Salem 20.57 20.65 2
17 Makalya Newlun 11 East Liverpo 21.30 21.94 3

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: M 15.08 2004 Paula Ferry – Beaver Local
Reid Stadium: * 15.09 4/9/2011 Jade Barber – Midpark, Midpark
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Teddi Kinsey 10 Beaver 17.33 16.49 10
2 Taylor Hall 12 Columbiana 17.58 16.91 8
3 Juli Jones 10 East Palesti 17.90 17.48 6
4 Olya Harsh 12 Salem 17.94 18.10 5
5 Jami Jones 10 East Palesti 19.16 18.27 4
6 Madison Montgomery 11 United 18.34 18.39 3
7 Emily Sadler 9 United 18.92 18.72 2
8 Lexie Hilliard 12 Beaver 19.30 18.97 1

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 14.80 1950 Glenn Young – East Palestine
Reid Stadium: * 14.00 2001 Derrick Williams – GlenOak, GlenOak
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Murray 10 Salem 15.80 16.47q 3
2 Andre Tonkinson 11 Salem 16.50 16.62q 1
3 Jaret Hahn 10 United 16.10 16.95q 2
4 Danny Moore 12 Crestview 18.14q 1
5 Terrell Hunt 11 David Anders 17.10 18.19q 2
6 Jack Carney 10 Columbiana 18.00 18.41q 2
7 Cameron Beverley 9 East Liverpo 17.70 18.44q 3
8 Jason Steeves 9 David Anders 18.10 18.82q 1
9 Braden Buzzard 12 East Liverpo 18.90 18.98 2
10 Dustin Hull 10 United 19.10 19.53 3
11 Kaden Paskivitch 9 Crestview 17.70 20.34 3
12 Jacob Braham 10 Beaver 19.00 20.89 3
13 Dylan Neville 9 Beaver 19.50 21.00 2
14 Matt Stacey 12 Columbiana 20.00 21.42 3
15 Latrell Crute 10 Southern Loc 20.60 21.51 1
16 Bryce Allen 12 Southern Loc 20.70 21.53 3
17 Stephen Early 10 East Palesti 19.70 22.40 2

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: M 14.80 1950 Glenn Young – East Palestine
Reid Stadium: * 14.00 2001 Derrick Williams – GlenOak, GlenOak
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Murray 10 Salem 16.47 16.02 10
2 Jaret Hahn 10 United 16.95 16.26 8
3 Andre Tonkinson 11 Salem 16.62 16.30 6
4 Danny Moore 12 Crestview 18.14 17.52 5
5 Jack Carney 10 Columbiana 18.41 18.08 4
6 Terrell Hunt 11 David Anders 18.19 18.38 3
7 Jason Steeves 9 David Anders 18.82 18.50 2
8 Cameron Beverley 9 East Liverpo 18.44 18.75 1

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 12.40 2003 Tynetta Anderson – East Liverpool
Reid Stadium: * 12.30 1985 Jacelyn Aduma – Youngstown East
Record Tied: * 12.30 1989 Trinese Summerlin-War. Wes. Res.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Muslovski 10 Columbiana 13.50 13.05q 1 13.041
2 Izzy Perez 10 David Anders 12.60 13.05q 3 13.045
3 Katelin Chilton 12 Salem 13.54 13.37q 2
4 Camryn Jarrett 12 United 13.00 13.59q 2
5 Payton Rinestine 11 Beaver 13.80 13.60q 1
6 Kati Johnson 12 Salem 13.65q 3
7 Izabella Strohecker 12 Columbiana 13.64 13.80q 3
8 Grace Maroscher 12 United 13.40 13.82q 1
9 Kinley Martin 11 Wellsville 13.70 14.23 3
10 Kylie Tullis 11 Leetonia 13.90 14.24 2
11 Ashli Hall 9 Beaver 14.41 2
12 Kirsten Mills 10 Crestview 13.90 14.43 1
13 Hannah Hayes 11 Southern Loc 14.00 14.57 3
14 Meadow Balmat 9 Crestview 13.90 14.59 2
15 Kya Kavanagh 9 East Liverpo 15.00 14.60 2
16 Paige Davis 9 Southern Loc 14.00 14.80 2
17 Reagan Pierson 11 Wellsville 14.00 14.83 1
18 Sydney Muransky 11 East Palesti 15.60 15.21 1
19 Sara Kinsey 9 Leetonia 14.50 15.32 3
20 Phoenix Stephens 9 David Anders 14.20 15.71 1
21 Alexcia Hughes 10 East Palesti 16.11 3

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: M 12.40 2003 Tynetta Anderson – East Liverpool
Reid Stadium: * 12.30 1985 Jacelyn Aduma – Youngstown East
Record Tied: * 12.30 1989 Trinese Summerlin-War. Wes. Res.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Izzy Perez 10 David Anders 13.05 12.97 10
2 Kayla Muslovski 10 Columbiana 13.05 13.17 8
3 Katelin Chilton 12 Salem 13.37 13.36 6
4 Izabella Strohecker 12 Columbiana 13.80 13.50 5
5 Payton Rinestine 11 Beaver 13.60 13.55 4 13.545
6 Camryn Jarrett 12 United 13.59 13.55 3 13.546
7 Kati Johnson 12 Salem 13.65 13.63 2
8 Grace Maroscher 12 United 13.82 13.85 1

Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 10.93 5/4/2010 Dustin Matak, Salem
Reid Stadium: * 10.60 1986 Voren Hughes – LaBrae, LaBrae
Record Tied: * 10.60 1998 Lewis Daniels – Liberty, Liberty
Record tied: * 10.60 2006 Jay Provitt – Harding, Warren Harding
Record tied: * 10.60 1988 Keith Spiva – Harding, Warren Harding
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 10.90 11.01q 3
2 Ethan Powell 9 Crestview 11.20 11.42q 1
3 Zak Pappas 12 Beaver 11.00 11.53q 2
4 Bradly Sloan 9 Southern Loc 11.70 11.63q 3
5 Ryan McCullough 9 David Anders 11.30 11.64q 2
6 Luke Wickline 12 Crestview 11.77q 3
7 Oshea Vantiburg 12 Beaver 11.60 11.85q 1
8 Zach Philips 12 Columbiana 11.80 11.88q 2
9 Michael Billingsley 10 East Liverpo 11.10 11.89 1
10 Jonathon Bost 12 Wellsville 11.50 11.95 1
11 Josh Lehwald 11 Salem 11.68 11.96 2 11.951
12 Roman Ferry 11 Leetonia 11.80 11.96 3 11.957
13 Derek Carter 10 East Liverpo 11.70 12.04 2
14 Dominic Posey 11 East Palesti 11.60 12.15 3
15 Noah Silver 12 Columbiana 12.00 12.23 1
16 Marco Ferry 9 Leetonia 12.40 12.47 1
17 Parker Wisser 11 East Palesti 12.10 12.60 2
18 Jemin Davis 12 United 11.90 12.61 1
19 Shelby Cline 10 United 12.30 13.28 3
— Jess Paumier 11 Salem 12.20 FS 3

Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: M 10.93 5/4/2010 Dustin Matak, Salem
Reid Stadium: * 10.60 1986 Voren Hughes – LaBrae, LaBrae
Record Tied: * 10.60 1998 Lewis Daniels – Liberty, Liberty
Record tied: * 10.60 2006 Jay Provitt – Harding, Warren Harding
Record tied: * 10.60 1988 Keith Spiva – Harding, Warren Harding
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 11.01 11.06 10
2 Ethan Powell 9 Crestview 11.42 11.28 8
3 Ryan McCullough 9 David Anders 11.64 11.46 6
4 Bradly Sloan 9 Southern Loc 11.63 11.47 5
5 Zak Pappas 12 Beaver 11.53 11.52 4
6 Oshea Vantiburg 12 Beaver 11.85 11.60 3
7 Luke Wickline 12 Crestview 11.77 11.78 2
8 Zach Philips 12 Columbiana 11.88 11.85 1

Event 15 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1:49.30 2002 East Liverpool, East Liverpool
Reid Stadium: * 1:45.50 1995 Cleveland Heights
McFarland, Jones, Holliday, Bundy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Salem 1:50.14 1:50.82 2 10
1) Mackenzie Perkins 12 2) Lydia McKee 11
3) Paige Bailey 9 4) Katelin Chilton 12
2 Columbiana 1:59.00 1:57.71 2 8
1) Izabella Strohecker 12 2) Trinity Strohecker 10
3) Grace Hammond 10 4) Augusta Clark 9
3 United 1:58.00 2:01.40 2 6
1) Grace Maroscher 12 2) Emily Sadler 9
3) Brooke Courtney 9 4) Alli Zepernick 11
4 Beaver 1:59.00 2:02.11 2 5
1) Megan Buchheit 12 2) Delaney Connor 10
3) Madison Newlun 11 4) Ashli Hall 9
5 Crestview 1:59.90 2:02.91 2 4
1) Meadow Balmat 9 2) Kirsten Mills 10
3) Emma Horne 10 4) Mara Halas 9
6 East Palestine 2:03.00 2:04.43 1 3
1) Avery Oates 11 2) Madyson Pickett 11
3) Sara Cozza 10 4) Macy Rosen 9
7 East Liverpool 2:03.00 2:04.67 2 2
1) Hayden Harrington 9 2) Kya Kavanagh 9
3) Abigail DeLong 9 4) Sharnae Wilson 9
8 Leetonia 2:05.00 2:08.66 1 1
1) Sara Kinsey 9 2) Samantha Evans 10
3) Alexis Gregory 9 4) Kayla Jones 12
9 Southern Local 2:09.50 2:11.20 1
1) Alexa Phillis 9 2) Hannah Hayes 11
3) Kyleigh Ketchum 10 4) Megan Haught 12

Event 16 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:29.92 5/4/2010 Salem, Salem
B Eisel, D Matak, T Cosma, Z Penick
Reid Stadium: * 1:29.92 5/4/2010 Salem, Salem
B Eisel, D Matak, T Cosma, Z Penick
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crestview 1:34.00 1:32.43 10
1) Danny Moore 12 2) Jayce Meredith 11
3) Ethan Powell 9 4) Mitch Lindsay 12
2 Salem 1:32.00 1:33.23 8
1) Turner Johnson 11 2) Andre Tonkinson 11
3) Chase Ackerman 12 4) Seth Ameduri 10
3 East Liverpool 1:36.00 1:35.47 6
1) Levi Turner 11 2) Ian Smith 12
3) Michael Billingsley 10 4) Nick Woodyard 10
4 United 1:38.90 1:38.48 5
1) Landon Baker 11 2) Kiel Jones 12
3) Jaret Hahn 10 4) Jemin Davis 12
5 East Palestine 1:36.40 1:38.67 4
1) Dominick Cathers 10 2) Parker Sherry 11
3) Parker Bonace 9 4) Dominic Posey 11
6 Beaver 1:34.00 1:39.51 3
1) Dan Wirth 10 2) Cameron Ash 9
3) Donovan Garcia 11 4) Jacob Kane 10
— David Anderson 1:45.50 DNF
1) Darrin Ward 10 2) Nick Mundy 10
3) Denis Palacios 9 4) Terrell Hunt 11

Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 5:15.50 1993 Angie Adams – Salem
Reid Stadium: * 5:03.90 1988 Laurie Gomez – Boardman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Cunningham 12 East Palesti 5:20.00 5:22.67 10
2 Haley Rozeski 11 Salem 5:35.53 5:32.87 8
3 Darshay Foster 11 East Liverpo 5:57.00 5:48.14 6
4 Ellie Marhefka 9 United 5:49.00 5:48.40 5
5 Emily Zimmerman 10 East Palesti 5:50.00 5:53.88 4
6 Georgia McLachlan 12 Salem 5:40.53 5:56.40 3
7 Hannah Logston 9 Beaver 5:59.00 6:02.18 2
8 Destiny Kulka 9 Columbiana 6:17.00 6:14.10 1
9 Anna Marr 9 Crestview 6:15.00 6:14.90
10 Kyley Miller 9 East Liverpo 6:30.00 6:30.50
11 Jessica Crabtree 12 Wellsville 7:00.00 6:32.01
12 Ivy Winters 10 Southern Loc 6:52.00 6:34.83
13 Abbey Crawford 10 United 6:38.00 6:55.33
14 Payton Davidson 11 Wellsville 6:50.00 6:57.27
15 Kathryn Crisp 9 Columbiana 7:12.00 7:39.69
16 Bethany McCartney 10 Southern Loc 7:05.20 8:06.36
17 Faith Kaneck 10 Leetonia 8:12.00 8:13.87

Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 4:25.70 1992 Mike Rea – Salem
Reid Stadium: * 4:16.90 1977 Alan Scharsu – Fitch, Austintown Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trey Double 11 Salem 4:35.00 4:47.62 10
2 Hunter Christopher 10 Salem 4:47.63 8
3 Daniel Frase 11 United 4:45.00 4:48.99 6
4 Sebastian Sharo 10 Heartland Ch 5:03.00 4:50.49 5
5 Andrew Cunningham 11 East Palesti 4:56.00 4:57.39 4
6 Izaiha Browning 10 East Liverpo 4:55.00 5:06.72 3
7 Isaac Sluder 11 Wellsville 5:00.00 5:07.61 2
8 Nick Krusely 11 Columbiana 5:16.00 5:08.25 1
9 Landry Hardcastle 9 United 5:00.00 5:10.37
10 Ashton Bowser 9 Beaver 5:15.50 5:16.10
11 Jacob Mundy 12 David Anders 5:00.20 5:17.11
12 Marcus Reed 9 Southern Loc 5:15.00 5:18.75
13 Andy Schach 10 Columbiana 5:20.00 5:23.05
14 Cole Rutlege 10 East Palesti 5:12.00 5:25.28
15 Eli Moore 11 Crestview 5:30.00 5:27.66
16 Edison Liao 10 Beaver 5:43.18
17 Colton Bonam 10 Southern Loc 5:28.00 5:55.34
18 Mitchell McItosh 11 Wellsville 6:20.00 6:42.90

Event 19 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 51.57 5/7/2013 Wellsville, Wellsville
J Blanchard, C Coles, A Davidson, K Martin
Reid Stadium: * 49.88 4/12/2008 Mass. Perry, Mass. Perry
S Keister, A George, M Forney, K Lemon
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Salem 52.20 52.05 2 10
1) Kati Johnson 12 2) Mackenzie Perkins 12
3) Katelin Chilton 12 4) Kelly Hutton 9
2 Columbiana 53.60 52.40 2 8
1) Izabella Strohecker 12 2) Taylor Hall 12
3) Trinity Strohecker 10 4) Kayla Muslovski 10
3 United 54.80 54.53 2 6
1) Grace Maroscher 12 2) Alli Zepernick 11
3) Camryn Jarrett 12 4) Kendyl Daggy 9
4 East Palestine 55.00 57.02 2 5
1) Malynn Bistarkey 9 2) Rebecca Culler 12
3) Marlaina Frye 12 4) Macy Rosen 9
5 Wellsville 54.00 57.11 2 4
1) Kyleigh Freeman 11 2) Kinley Martin 11
3) McKinna Simms 11 4) Reagan Pierson 11
6 Crestview 56.00 57.13 2 3
1) Meadow Balmat 9 2) Krista Perry 9
3) Sidney Rambo 10 4) Mara Halas 9
7 Beaver 56.10 57.24 1 2
1) Delaney Connor 10 2) Payton Rinestine 11
3) Madison Newlun 11 4) Carsyn Hoppel 12
8 East Liverpool 57.70 58.06 1 1
1) Hayden Harrington 9 2) Kya Kavanagh 9
3) Addisyn Galeoti 9 4) Sharnae Wilson 9
9 Leetonia 57.00 59.82 1
1) Kylie Tullis 11 2) Samantha Evans 10
3) Alexis Gregory 9 4) Sara Kinsey 9

Event 20 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 43.10 5/5/2009 Salem, Salem
B Eisel, J Keniston, T Toothman, D Matak
Reid Stadium: * 43.10 1987 Rayen, Rayen
Jones, Lewis, Smith, Sharpe
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crestview 44.80 44.36 10
1) Luke Wickline 12 2) Ethan Powell 9
3) Danny Moore 12 4) Dylan Huff 11
2 Salem 44.20 44.97 8
1) Josh Lehwald 11 2) Andre Tonkinson 11
3) Chase Ackerman 12 4) Turner Johnson 11
3 East Liverpool 45.90 45.28 6
1) Derek Carter 10 2) Ian Smith 12
3) Michael Billingsley 10 4) Levi Turner 11
4 Columbiana 45.80 45.93 5
1) Joseph Bable 10 2) Noah Silver 12
3) Zach Philips 12 4) Aaron Thistlewaite 12
5 East Palestine 46.20 47.26 4
1) Dominick Cathers 10 2) Parker Sherry 11
3) Parker Wisser 11 4) Dominic Posey 11
6 Beaver 48.90 47.53 3
1) Josh Speelman 12 2) Michael Turner 9
3) Jacob Kane 10 4) Donovan Garcia 11
7 United 47.10 48.24 2
1) Jemin Davis 12 2) Dakota Hill 12
3) Jaret Hahn 10 4) Shelby Cline 10

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: M 58.50 1983 Kim Augur – East Liverpool
Reid Stadium: * 57.71 4/9/2011 Jade Barber – Midpark, Midpark
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Halle Cochran 9 Salem 1:02.40 1:01.28 3 10
2 Klara Crisp 11 Columbiana 1:05.00 1:03.98 3 8
3 Hannah Minor 9 United 1:04.80 1:04.63 3 6
4 Taryn Gilbert 11 Crestview 1:03.00 1:06.53 3 5
5 Caitlin Lerussi 12 Beaver 1:07.00 1:06.87 3 4
6 Macey Austin 11 Salem 1:07.57 3 3
7 Hope Figley 9 East Palesti 1:09.00 1:08.21 2 2
8 Morgan Morris 11 East Liverpo 1:06.00 1:09.11 3 1
9 Alexa Schwerha 12 Beaver 1:07.00 1:09.14 2
10 Emma Horne 10 Crestview 1:03.00 1:09.89 3
11 Jordan Davis 9 United 1:09.00 1:11.66 2
12 Morgan Dunlap 9 Columbiana 1:13.00 1:15.19 2
13 Kyleigh Ketchum 10 Southern Loc 1:15.10 1:15.51 1
14 Alexis Gregory 9 Leetonia 1:15.00 1:15.95 2
15 Abigail DeLong 9 East Liverpo 1:14.00 1:16.28 2
16 Megan Haught 12 Southern Loc 1:21.00 1:19.11 1
17 Madelyn Hostetter 11 East Palesti 1:21.19 2
18 Julia Leko 9 David Anders 1:20.10 1:22.17 1
19 Abby Cline 10 Wellsville 1:28.00 1:22.66 1
20 Marisa Spooner 11 David Anders 1:27.30 1:23.59 1

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: M 48.80 1963 Jim Ward – Columbiana
Reid Stadium: * 48.30 1986 Voren Hughes – LaBrae, LaBrae
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quinlan Rumsey 12 Salem 50.40 51.14 3 10
2 Seth Ameduri 10 Salem 52.50 51.86 3 8
3 Jayce Meredith 11 Crestview 52.00 51.87 3 6
4 Johnathan Cress 11 Leetonia 52.40 51.95 3 5
5 Oshea Vantiburg 12 Beaver 57.50 54.43 2 4
6 Landon Baker 11 United 54.60 54.89 2 3
7 Michael Clendenning 12 Beaver 57.00 55.97 2 2
8 Ian Smith 12 East Liverpo 53.90 56.43 3 1
9 Michael Loy 12 East Liverpo 57.34 3
10 Drake Golden 9 Crestview 54.00 58.00 3
11 Zane Tullis 9 David Anders 1:00.00 58.96 1
12 Jeremiah Peters 10 United 56.10 59.23 2
13 Dylan Foster 10 East Palesti 56.70 59.28 2
14 Gabe Heinrich 9 Columbiana 1:00.00 1:00.60 1
15 Chris Brown 10 Columbiana 1:00.00 1:02.39 1
16 Devin Lopez 10 Southern Loc 1:07.00 1:06.66 1
17 Tyler Knight 11 Wellsville 59.00 1:07.98 2
18 Braeden Joy 9 David Anders 1:12.10 1:15.80 1

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: M 46.60 1986 Lynda Salter – Wellsville
Reid Stadium: * 44.88 4/9/2011 Kaila Barber, Midpark
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Teddi Kinsey 10 Beaver 49.90 49.38 3 10
2 Taylor Hall 12 Columbiana 52.40 49.51 3 8
3 Grace Hammond 10 Columbiana 55.00 51.78 3 6
4 Madison Montgomery 11 United 54.70 53.98 3 5
5 Juli Jones 10 East Palesti 54.00 54.37 3 4
6 Lexie Hilliard 12 Beaver 55.30 55.31 2 3
7 Olya Harsh 12 Salem 54.80 57.31 3 2
8 Jami Jones 10 East Palesti 56.00 57.62 2 1
9 Makenzie McKinnon 10 East Liverpo 59.73 1
10 Kait Hall 12 Salem 56.50 1:00.16 2
11 Harley Salmen 10 United 57.50 1:01.14 2
12 Alexa Phillis 9 Southern Loc 59.02 1:02.02 2
13 Cassie Cope 10 Crestview 1:03.00 1:04.92 2
14 Kayla Best 10 Crestview 1:05.00 1:05.93 1
15 Makalya Newlun 11 East Liverpo 1:05.00 1:08.15 1

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: M 39.90 1988 Matt Medford – Salem
Reid Stadium: * 38.00 1995 Darrick Trimble – War JFK, Warren JFK
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joseph Bable 10 Columbiana 44.00 42.32 3 10
2 Zach Murray 10 Salem 43.30 42.93 3 8
3 Andre Tonkinson 11 Salem 43.70 43.31 3 6
4 Jaret Hahn 10 United 43.00 45.28 3 5
5 Kaden Paskivitch 9 Crestview 55.00 45.62 1 4
6 Josh Welch 10 East Palesti 46.30 45.98 2 3
7 Jack Carney 10 Columbiana 46.00 46.48 3 2
8 Braden Buzzard 12 East Liverpo 46.00 47.01 3 1
9 Jacob Braham 10 Beaver 45.00 47.26 3
10 Nick Mundy 10 David Anders 46.10 47.34 2
11 Cameron Beverley 9 East Liverpo 46.50 47.55 2
12 Nick Sherrill 11 Crestview 48.00 49.09 2
13 Aymeric Leroy 12 East Palesti 48.50 50.70 2
14 Dylan Neville 9 Beaver 50.00 51.18 2
15 Latrell Crute 10 Southern Loc 54.50 52.47 1
16 Bryce Allen 12 Southern Loc 57.20 54.78 1

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 2:17.99 5/6/2014 Allison Parks, United
Reid Stadium: * 2:20.00 1988 Laurie Gomez – Boardman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haley Rozeski 11 Salem 2:24.00 2:22.72 10
2 Alexis Cunningham 12 East Palesti 2:33.00 2:22.78 8
3 Molly Briceland 12 United 2:38.00 2:38.68 6
4 Abie Cochran 11 Salem 2:39.00 2:39.17 5
5 Klara Crisp 11 Columbiana 2:38.14 2:45.68 4
6 Faith Figley 9 East Palesti 2:47.00 2:46.61 3
7 Morgan Morris 11 East Liverpo 2:48.00 2:48.52 2
8 Anna Marr 9 Crestview 2:40.00 2:50.78 1
9 Emily Starkey 9 Columbiana 2:50.00 2:50.86
10 Tanner Hoffer 10 Crestview 2:50.00 2:56.50
11 Ivy Winters 10 Southern Loc 2:55.30 2:57.09
12 Abbey Crawford 10 United 2:55.20 2:58.72
13 Natalie Parker 9 East Liverpo 2:58.00 3:09.01
14 Megan Haught 12 Southern Loc 3:04.00 3:15.66
15 Reagen Emmerling 11 David Anders 3:45.40 3:23.48
16 Abby Cline 10 Wellsville 3:25.17
17 Marisa Spooner 11 David Anders 3:50.10 3:45.35

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:57.26 5/1/2007 Patrick Gorby – Salem
Reid Stadium: * 1:56.20 1986 Mike Lorello – Howland, Howland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson Corbisello 11 Salem 2:04.00 2:03.98 10
2 Trey Double 11 Salem 2:01.00 2:05.87 8
3 Jacob Mundy 12 David Anders 2:10.10 2:06.66 6
4 Andrew Cunningham 11 East Palesti 2:08.00 2:06.70 5
5 Kameron Seaman 11 United 2:18.00 2:07.14 4
6 Jeremy Miller 11 Crestview 2:15.00 2:07.37 3
7 Braidyn Wright 9 East Liverpo 2:11.44 2
8 Kiel Jones 12 United 2:09.00 2:14.02 1
9 Isaac Sluder 11 Wellsville 2:15.00 2:15.33
10 Brannan Smith 9 East Liverpo 2:07.00 2:17.20
11 Andy Schach 10 Columbiana 2:18.00 2:20.70
12 Matt Garcia 10 East Palesti 2:15.00 2:22.26
13 Tim Wirth 12 Beaver 2:26.59
14 Ashton Bowser 9 Beaver 2:23.30 2:26.94
15 Kaden Green 9 Columbiana 2:30.00 2:27.86
16 Jacob Dean 11 Crestview 2:20.00 2:36.01
17 Colton Bonam 10 Southern Loc 2:34.00 2:36.44
18 Matt Hull 12 David Anders 2:43.47
19 Mitchell McItosh 11 Wellsville 2:35.00 3:05.15

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 25.70 1985 Vickie Pullie – Wellsville
Reid Stadium: * 25.15 4/10/2010 Kaila Barber – Midpark, Midpark
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Izzy Perez 10 David Anders 28.20 27.53q 1
2 Izabella Strohecker 12 Columbiana 28.85 27.99q 3
3 Kelly Hutton 9 Salem 28.60 28.05q 3
4 Paige Bailey 9 Salem 28.10 28.93q 1
5 Taryn Gilbert 11 Crestview 27.90 29.52q 3
6 Camryn Jarrett 12 United 28.40 29.76q 2
7 Ashli Hall 9 Beaver 31.10 30.32q 2
8 Kylie Tullis 11 Leetonia 29.90 30.45q 1
9 Kinley Martin 11 Wellsville 30.00 30.64 3
10 Augusta Clark 9 Columbiana 30.38 30.68 2
11 Hayden Harrington 9 East Liverpo 31.00 30.70 2
12 Carsyn Hoppel 12 Beaver 31.00 30.71 1
13 Rebecca Culler 12 East Palesti 30.00 31.00 3
14 Morgan Morris 11 East Liverpo 31.24 1
15 Mara Halas 9 Crestview 27.90 31.61 2
16 Reagan Pierson 11 Wellsville 29.00 32.22 2
17 Madyson Pickett 11 East Palesti 33.40 1
18 Kyleigh Ketchum 10 Southern Loc 31.30 33.55 3
19 Alexis Pushinsky 9 Leetonia 34.50 33.84 2
20 Alexa Phillis 9 Southern Loc 32.60 34.52 2
21 Cheyanne Schreffler 10 David Anders 33.30 37.23 3

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: M 25.70 1985 Vickie Pullie – Wellsville
Reid Stadium: * 25.15 4/10/2010 Kaila Barber – Midpark, Midpark
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Izzy Perez 10 David Anders 27.53 27.78 10
2 Izabella Strohecker 12 Columbiana 27.99 28.43 8
3 Paige Bailey 9 Salem 28.93 28.99 6
4 Camryn Jarrett 12 United 29.76 29.16 5
5 Kelly Hutton 9 Salem 28.05 29.17 4
6 Taryn Gilbert 11 Crestview 29.52 29.68 3
7 Ashli Hall 9 Beaver 30.32 30.11 2
8 Kylie Tullis 11 Leetonia 30.45 30.35 1

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 21.80 1963 Jim Ward – Columbiana
Reid Stadium: * 21.70 1986 Voren Hughes – LaBrae, LaBrae
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Wright 10 Wellsville 22.80 22.69q 3
2 Dylan Huff 11 Crestview 22.80 23.41q 2
3 Johnathan Cress 11 Leetonia 23.50 23.86q 2
4 Bradly Sloan 9 Southern Loc 24.00 24.05q 2
5 Quinlan Rumsey 12 Salem 24.10q 3
6 Michael Billingsley 10 East Liverpo 23.40 24.11q 1
7 Roman Ferry 11 Leetonia 24.20 24.33q 3
8 Ryan McCullough 9 David Anders 23.30 24.36q 1
9 Jonathon Bost 12 Wellsville 23.90 24.37 1
10 Landon Baker 11 United 23.90 24.42 1
11 Luke Wickline 12 Crestview 23.50 24.56 3
12 Jess Paumier 11 Salem 24.20 24.64 1
13 Dominick Cathers 10 East Palesti 24.70 24.96 2
14 Noah Silver 12 Columbiana 24.70 25.33 3
15 Jeremiah Peters 10 United 25.30 26.11 2
16 Michael Loy 12 East Liverpo 23.90 26.28 2
17 Michael Turner 9 Beaver 25.50 26.51 1
18 Nicholas Loyd 9 East Palesti 28.10 1
19 Devin Lopez 10 Southern Loc 29.45 1
— Zach Philips 12 Columbiana 24.20 FS 2

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet: M 21.80 1963 Jim Ward – Columbiana
Reid Stadium: * 21.70 1986 Voren Hughes – LaBrae, LaBrae
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Huff 11 Crestview 23.41 23.28 10
2 Quinlan Rumsey 12 Salem 24.10 23.65 8
3 Michael Billingsley 10 East Liverpo 24.11 23.84 6
4 Johnathan Cress 11 Leetonia 23.86 24.00 5
5 Roman Ferry 11 Leetonia 24.33 24.36 4
6 Ryan McCullough 9 David Anders 24.36 24.38 3
7 Bradly Sloan 9 Southern Loc 24.05 24.79 2

Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 11:13.60 1993 Jennie Brown – Salem
Reid Stadium: * 11:10.80 1996 Andrea Cohol – Fitch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carly Hall 9 Salem 12:32.00 12:19.30 10
2 Emily Zimmerman 10 East Palesti 13:20.00 12:34.47 8
3 Darshay Foster 11 East Liverpo 13:32.00 12:38.84 6
4 Alexis Cunningham 12 East Palesti 12:20.00 12:45.44 5
5 Ellie Marhefka 9 United 12:45.07 12:45.63 4
6 Hannah Logston 9 Beaver 13:18.90 13:03.29 3
7 Alyssa Koskinen 12 Salem 13:30.96 13:04.31 2
8 Kyley Miller 9 East Liverpo 15:10.00 14:38.20 1
9 Elena Rupert 9 United 15:01.00 15:13.60
10 Bethany McCartney 10 Southern Loc 16:25.20 18:29.85

Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:07.60 1972 Bob Bentz – Beaver Local
Reid Stadium: * 9:07.60 1972 Bob Bentz – Beaver Local, Beaver Local
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Christopher 10 Salem 10:50.00 10:20.17 10
2 Jacob McLachlan 9 Salem 10:31.81 8
3 Daniel Frase 11 United 10:37.00 10:35.56 6
4 Sebastian Sharo 10 Heartland Ch 11:09.00 10:47.37 5
5 Cole Rutlege 10 East Palesti 11:08.00 11:04.53 4
6 Andrew Cunningham 11 East Palesti 10:45.00 11:10.33 3
7 Sobaan Razi 11 East Liverpo 11:05.00 11:12.32 2
8 Marcus Reed 9 Southern Loc 11:36.00 11:18.76 1
9 Nick Krusely 11 Columbiana 11:40.00 11:21.64
10 B.J. Dickson 12 David Anders 11:15.40 11:23.05
11 Marcus Calhoun II 12 East Liverpo 10:55.00 11:23.50
12 Josh Williams 9 Beaver 12:31.00 11:46.58
13 Jackson Bussard 10 Columbiana 12:00.00 11:57.71
14 Eli Moore 11 Crestview 12:19.56
15 Edison Liao 10 Beaver 12:30.00 12:26.62
16 Jacob Dean 11 Crestview 13:18.73

Event 31 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 4:13.33 5/4/2010 United, United
R Prosko, C Laughlin, K Potts, S Parks
Reid Stadium: * 4:02.80 1987 Steubenville
Young, Thorn, Govey, West
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salem 4:15.00 4:10.60M 10
1) Halle Cochran 9 2) Lydia McKee 11
3) Haley Rozeski 11 4) Katelin Chilton 12
2 Beaver 4:30.20 4:32.20 8
1) Megan Buchheit 12 2) Alexa Schwerha 12
3) Caitlin Lerussi 12 4) Teddi Kinsey 10
3 United 4:38.00 4:32.62 6
1) Grace Maroscher 12 2) Jordan Davis 9
3) Molly Briceland 12 4) Hannah Minor 9
4 Columbiana 4:49.00 4:34.96 5
1) Taylor Hall 12 2) Destiny Kulka 9
3) Klara Crisp 11 4) Grace Hammond 10
5 East Palestine 4:40.00 4:42.37 4
1) Rebecca Culler 12 2) Hope Figley 9
3) Faith Figley 9 4) Macy Rosen 9
6 Crestview 4:40.00 4:49.21 3
1) Taryn Gilbert 11 2) Emma Horne 10
3) Anna Marr 9 4) Tanner Hoffer 10
7 East Liverpool 5:15.00 4:53.51 2
1) Morgan Morris 11 2) Abigail DeLong 9
3) Darshay Foster 11 4) Sharnae Wilson 9
8 Leetonia 5:10.00 5:59.48 1
1) Sara Kinsey 9 2) Helena Vadino 10
3) Faith Kaneck 10 4) Destiny Cannon 9

Event 32 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 3:28.49 5/2/2017 Salem, Salem
T Johnson, L Murray, C McKee, Q Rumsey
Reid Stadium: * 3:25.10 1987 Rayen, Rayen
Winford, Pippin, Sharpe, Jones
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salem 3:27.20 3:30.27 10
1) Turner Johnson 11 2) Chase Ackerman 12
3) Seth Ameduri 10 4) Quinlan Rumsey 12
2 East Liverpool 3:39.00 3:42.81 8
1) Braidyn Wright 9 2) Nick Woodyard 10
3) Timmy Neal 10 4) Ian Smith 12
3 United 3:47.00 3:43.08 6
1) Landon Baker 11 2) Kiel Jones 12
3) Jeremiah Peters 10 4) Kameron Seaman 11
4 Crestview 3:37.00 3:43.77 5
1) Danny Moore 12 2) Jeremy Miller 11
3) Jayce Meredith 11 4) Mitch Lindsay 12
5 Beaver 3:33.00 3:50.91 4
1) Ashton Bowser 9 2) Oshea Vantiburg 12
3) Justus Parker 10 4) Michael Clendenning 12
6 Columbiana 4:00.00 3:56.86 3
1) Gabe Heinrich 9 2) Nick Krusely 11
3) Andy Schach 10 4) Aaron Thistlewaite 12
7 David Anderson 3:50.10 3:59.97 2
1) Zane Tullis 9 2) Nick Mundy 10
3) B.J. Dickson 12 4) Jacob Mundy 12
8 East Palestine 3:53.00 4:00.20 1
1) Parker Bonace 9 2) Aymeric Leroy 12
3) Parker Sherry 11 4) Dylan Foster 10

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Salem 168.50 2) Columbiana 99.50
3) East Palestine 89 4) United 87
5) Beaver 73 6) Crestview 37
7) East Liverpool 34 8) David Anderson 22
9) Leetonia 7 10) Wellsville 4
11) Southern Local 2

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Salem 187 2) Crestview 111
3) United 71 4) East Palestine 49
5) East Liverpool 46 6) David Anderson 34
7) Columbiana 33 8) Beaver 32
9) Southern Local 16 9) Wellsville 16
11) Leetonia 14 12) Heartland Christian 10