Potters Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 28th place at OVAC Championship Meet Day 3


  Place Points
East Liverpool High School 28th 22

Licensed to St. Clairsville High School HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/5/2018 03:25 PM
OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP – 5/5/2018
2018
St. Clairsville
Results

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Nick 12 Shenandoah 144-01 10
2 Oliver, Vince 12 Catholic Cen 139-02 8
3 Ditch, Jeremy 11 Caldwell 131-07 6
4 Steele, Benji 12 Clay-Battell 130-07 4

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrows, Jakob 10 Magnolia 124-08 10
2 Camp, Cameron 12 Fort Frye 115-02 8
3 LaRoche, Cole 11 Bellaire 114-04 6
4 Howes, Clay 10 Buckeye Trai 113-07 4

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tropeck, Kellen 11 Oak Glen 162-11 10
2 Dostall, Garrett 12 Cambridge 119-05 8
3 Adams, Brendan 11 Martins Ferr 117-06 6

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fedoush, Ben 12 Weir 157-00 10
2 Wisman, Chase 12 Morgantown 124-07 8
3 Wigal, Landon 11 Warren 118-03 6

Event 2 Boys High Jump 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peyton, Shakur 9 Shenandoah 6-00.00 10
2 Zaccirey, Joe 10 Linsly 5-04.00 8
3 Soles, Cody 10 Hundred J5-04.00 6

Event 2 Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parsons, Brooks 12 Magnolia 6-00.00 10
2 Lucas, Justin 12 Barnesville 5-10.00 8
3 Blackmore, Jeremiah 10 Wheeling C. 5-06.00 6
4 Latham, Cade 9 Union Local 5-04.00 4

Event 2 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heatherington, Justin 11 St. Clairsville 6-04.00 10
2 West, Tyler 11 Harrison Central 6-00.00 7
2 Waggoner, Kaleb 10 Edison 6-00.00 7
4 Perkins, Sean 9 Cambridge 5-08.00 4

Event 2 Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Brendan 12 Morgantown 6-00.00 10
2 Clausell, Brandon 12 Weir 5-08.00 8
3 Wright, Brennen 11 John Marshal 5-06.00 6
4 Bradshaw, Jacob 10 Warren 5-00.00 4

Event 3 Girls Long Jump 1A2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sharp, Reagan 11 Trinity Chri 15-04.00 NWI 10
2 Stahl, Mya 10 Shenandoah 15-00.00 NWI 8
3 Henderson, Katherine 11 Hundred 14-09.00 NWI 6
4 Stalkpole, Abbe 9 Paden City 13-09.50 NWI 4

Event 3 Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Horan, Marisa 9 Wheeling C. 15-07.00 NWI 10
2 Wall, Kayla 11 Monroe Centr 14-11.25 NWI 8
3 Ludwig, Lexi 10 Fort Frye 14-04.00 NWI 6
4 White, Hannah 10 Wheeling C. 13-09.75 NWI 4

Event 3 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kovalcik, Maggie 11 Oak Glen 16-11.00 NWI 10
2 Otto, Alyssa 11 St. Clairsville 15-10.50 NWI 8
3 Langford, Skylar 12 Buckeye Local 15-08.00 NWI 6
4 Baire, Emily 11 St. Clairsville 15-07.00 NWI 4

Event 3 Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Island 10 Brooke 16-01.25 NWI 10
2 Harr, Emily 11 John Marshal 15-04.25 NWI 8
3 Washington, Justice 11 Morgantown 14-08.00 NWI 6
4 Kinsey, Teddi 10 Beaver J14-08.00 NWI 4

Event 4 Girls Shot Put 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meintel, Kelsie 12 Cameron 34-01.00 10
2 Ramsey, Taylor 11 Caldwell 33-11.00 8
3 Tennant, Kaitlyn 12 Clay-Battell 31-10.50 6
4 Dixon, Whitney 10 Shenandoah 31-04.50 4

Event 4 Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pilant, Kyndra 10 Magnolia 35-08.00 10
2 Winters, Mady 9 Magnolia 33-08.00 8
3 Drake, Samantha 12 Barnesville 33-05.00 6
4 Falcone, Brittany 11 Bellaire 32-05.00 4

Event 4 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Kylee 12 Oak Glen 35-05.00 10
2 Spielvogel, Richella 10 Martins Ferr 33-07.00 8
3 Robinson, Aziaha 12 St. Clairsville 30-06.00 6
4 Dill, Carrie 12 Buckeye Local 29-11.50 4

Event 4 Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nash, Cheyenne 10 Wheeling Par 36-00.50 10
2 Ryan, Millie 9 Warren 35-11.50 8
3 Liston, Kate 12 Warren 33-02.00 6
4 Carter, Khaliah 10 Wheeling Par J33-02.00 4

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ammons, Addison 11 Clay-Battell 10-00.00 10
2 Elerick, Kamdyn 09 Shadyside 7-06.00 8
3 Mayeres, Jaycee 11 Shadyside J7-06.00 6

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paden, Emily 12 Buckeye Trai 11-06.00 10
2 Loase, Alison 11 Union Local 11-00.00 8
3 Webb, Maddie 10 Fort Frye 9-00.00 6
4 Steele, Kassie 10 Barnesville 8-00.00 4

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliott, Chloe 12 Cambridge 9-00.00 10
2 Stoner, Dakota 10 St. Clairsville 8-06.00 8
3 Walton, Alexis 11 Martins Ferr 7-06.00 6

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bogard, Erin 11 Warren 12-00.00 10
2 Browning, Brady 11 Wheeling Par 8-06.00 8
3 Adkins, Julia 12 University J8-06.00 6
4 Harriott, Pearl 10 Warren 8-00.00 4

Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Kennedy 10 Madonna 95-08 10
2 Dixon, Bailey 12 Shenandoah 92-07 8
3 Ramsey, Taylor 11 Caldwell 86-06 6

Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Falcone, Brittany 11 Bellaire 99-11 10
2 Winters, Mady 9 Magnolia 95-07 8
3 Pilant, Kyndra 10 Magnolia 94-06 6
4 Zacharias, Lindsay 11 Buckeye Trai 94-04 4

Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spielvogel, Richella 10 Martins Ferr 116-08 10
2 Hoobler, Faith 11 Edison 116-04 8
3 Williams, Kylee 12 Oak Glen 107-10 6
4 Travis, Kaylee 10 Oak Glen 107-09 4

Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan, Millie 9 Warren 111-06 10
2 Liston, Kate 12 Warren 108-01 8
3 Liddle, Briana 12 Wheeling Par 99-00 6
4 Byrd, Meghan 12 John Marshal 98-06 4

Event 7 Girls High Jump 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Katherine 11 Hundred 5-00.00 10
2 Clifton, Jacie 12 Shenandoah 4-10.00 8
3 Irwin, Isabella 10 Toronto 4-08.00 6
4 Metz, Emily 11 Hundred 4-06.00 4

Event 7 Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flaherty, Michaela 11 Bellaire 4-10.00 10
2 Sellers, Madison 11 Barnesville 4-08.00 8
3 Stephens, Rylee 9 Barnesville J4-08.00 6

Event 7 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly 12 Cambridge 5-08.00 10
2 Kerns, Laken 9 Cambridge 4-08.00 8
3 Corder, Audrey 9 Harrison Central J4-08.00 6
4 McGlothlin, Paige 12 St. Clairsville 4-06.00 4

Event 7 Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knight, Alex 10 Wheeling Par 4-10.00 10
2 Clayton, Rachel 11 Brooke 4-06.00 8
3 Simon, Rachel 9 Wheeling Par J4-06.00 6
4 Holdren, Brooke 10 Warren J4-06.00 4

Event 8 Boys Long Jump 1A2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Peyton, Shakur 9 Shenandoah 20-02.50 NWI 10
2 Rataiczak, Luke 10 Shenandoah 18-06.00 NWI 8
3 Casino, Seth 10 Clay-Battell 17-08.50 NWI 6
4 Yourko, Sam 10 East Richlan 17-08.00 NWI 4

Event 8 Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Blackmore, Jeremiah 10 Wheeling C. 18-08.75 NWI 10
2 Booth, Jack 12 Magnolia 18-04.00 NWI 8

Event 8 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Heatherington, Justin 11 St. Clairsville 21-02.50 NWI 10
2 Jones, Jorian 11 Steubenville 20-07.00 NWI 8
3 Patterson, Gage 9 Oak Glen 20-06.75 NWI 6
4 Oberdick, Christian 12 St. Clairsville 19-09.00 NWI 4

Event 8 Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stover, Gabe 12 Morgantown 20-02.25 NWI 10
2 Clausell, Brandon 12 Weir 18-07.75 NWI 8
3 Rice, Kaden 11 Morgantown 18-04.50 NWI 6
4 Speelman, Josh 12 Beaver 18-00.50 NWI 4

Event 9 Boys Shot Put 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirby, Donovan 11 Madonna 47-00.50 10
2 Oliver, Vince 12 Catholic Cen 45-07.00 8
3 Miller, Nick 12 Shenandoah 43-00.00 6
4 Ditch, Jeremy 11 Caldwell 40-06.50 4

Event 9 Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaRoche, Cole 11 Bellaire 52-05.00 10
2 Barrows, Jakob 10 Magnolia 44-03.00 8
3 Davis, Kirkland 12 Buckeye Trai 43-00.00 6
4 White, Stuart 11 Union Local 42-08.25 4

Event 9 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ekey, Zach 12 Steubenville 53-06.00 10
2 Dostall, Garrett 12 Cambridge 51-02.00 8
3 Tropeck, Kellen 11 Oak Glen 48-00.75 6

Event 9 Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snodgrass, Jermain 11 Wheeling Par 46-10.00 10
2 Jackson, Devin 9 Beaver 44-00.50 8
3 Barnes, Tre 12 Morgantown 43-06.50 6
4 Wigal, Landon 11 Warren 40-06.00 4

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawthorne, Dale 11 Shadyside 13-06.00 10
2 Schrader, Brenden 9 Shadyside 11-00.00 8

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stillion, Chase 12 Buckeye Trai 14-00.00 10
2 Fankhauser, Brock 10 Union Local 10-06.00 8
3 Bonfini, Joseph 11 Bellaire J10-06.00 6
4 Fryman, Caden 10 Fort Frye 10-00.00 4

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McAfoose, Bryce 11 Edison 12-00.00 10
2 Bolinger, Jarrett 10 Martins Ferr J12-00.00 8

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wigal, Landon 11 Warren 10-06.00 10
2 Tarantini, Tre 12 Morgantown 9-06.00 8
3 Rauch, Matt 9 Warren 9-00.00 6

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 1A2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Linsly1/2 10:21.76 10
2 Shadyside1/2 11:04.85 8
3 Caldwell1/2 11:09.84 6
4 Cameron1/2 11:25.22 4

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Union Local3 10:53.69 10
2 Wheeling C. Cath.3 11:26.57 8
3 Bellaire3 11:44.08 6
4 Barnesville3 11:44.66 4

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison Central4 10:46.53 10
2 St. Clairsville4 10:55.00 8
3 Martins Ferry4 10:56.51 6

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgantown5 9:40.90 10
2 University5 10:00.90 8
3 Beaver5 10:28.76 6
4 Warren5 10:31.28 4

Event 12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 1A2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catholic Central1/2 8:34.07 10
2 Caldwell1/2 8:37.35 8
3 Shadyside1/2 9:14.32 6
4 Linsly1/2 9:16.55 4

Event 12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnesville3 8:41.10 10
2 Magnolia3 8:41.30 8
3 Bellaire3 8:52.91 6
4 Wheeling C. Cath.3 8:58.87 4

Event 12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cambridge4 8:22.55 10
2 Harrison Central4 8:32.47 8
3 Oak Glen4 9:03.33 6
4 St. Clairsville4 9:21.22 4

Event 12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warren5 8:08.03 10
2 Morgantown5 8:26.83 8
3 University5 8:31.59 6
4 Wheeling Park5 8:35.47 4

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battell 16.48 NWI 1 10
2 Jenkins, Shawnee 10 Trinity Chri 16.64 NWI 2 8
3 Stewart, Ally 12 East Richlan 17.24 NWI 1 6
4 Pell, Kylie 10 Linsly 17.35 NWI 1 4

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Clegg, Liza 10 Magnolia 18.07 NWI 2 10
2 Steele, Kassie 10 Barnesville 18.69 NWI 1 8
3 Loase, Alison 11 Union Local 19.14 NWI 1 6

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn 10 Cambridge 15.79 NWI 2 10
2 Speedy, Karissa 9 Edison 17.21 NWI 2 8
3 Frattali, Ashley 11 Cambridge 17.62 NWI 1 6
4 Stoney, Hannah 9 Meadowbrook 17.72 NWI 2 4

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kinsey, Teddi 10 Beaver 16.72 NWI 2 10
2 Ehni, Alyssa 12 John Marshal 16.74 NWI 2 8
3 Groves, Kaitlyn 11 John Marshal 16.80 NWI 2 6
4 Bogard, Erin 11 Warren 17.99 NWI 1 4

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Warfield-Payne, Mikal 11 Linsly 16.57 NWI 10 16.571
2 Meintel, Dillon 11 Cameron 16.57 NWI 8 16.575
3 Herrmann, Michael 11 Catholic Cen 16.59 NWI 6
4 Klug, Jakob 10 Shadyside 17.51 NWI 4

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McCarthy, A.J. 10 Bellaire 17.00 NWI 10
2 Kettlehut, Denny 11 Union Local 17.06 NWI 8
3 Crumbaker, Logan 12 Barnesville 18.22 NWI 6

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Blackmon, Jonathan 12 Steubenville 15.10 NWI 2 10
2 Oberdick, Christian 12 St. Clairsville 15.16 NWI 2 8
3 Rice, Anthony 11 Steubenville 16.08 NWI 2 6
4 Mellema, David 11 St. Clairsville 16.55 NWI 2 4

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Secrist, Ethan 12 Brooke 15.06 NWI 2 10
2 Lough, Justin 10 Warren 16.06 NWI 2 8
3 Clausell, Brandon 12 Weir 16.18 NWI 2 6
4 Turakhonov, Azim 11 Morgantown 16.96 NWI 2 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Stalkpole, Abbe 9 Paden City 13.29 NWI 2 10
2 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battell 13.48 NWI 2 8
3 Dowiak, Carly 10 Madonna 13.50 NWI 1 6
4 Clifton, Jacie 12 Shenandoah 13.58 NWI 2 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wayt, Kenadee 11 Wheeling C. 12.84 NWI 2 10
2 Horan, Marisa 9 Wheeling C. 13.63 NWI 1 8 13.621
3 Rankin, Arielle 11 Buckeye Trai 13.63 NWI 1 6 13.625
4 Hayes, Jackie 12 Monroe Centr 13.65 NWI 1 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelley, T’Kayla 11 Steubenville 12.82 NWI 2 10
2 Baire, Emily 11 St. Clairsville 13.07 NWI 2 8
3 Endly, Charlie 12 Cambridge 13.23 NWI 1 6
4 Langford, Skylar 12 Buckeye Local 13.35 NWI 2 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Snedeker, Abby 10 Wheeling Par 13.02 NWI 2 10
2 Rinestine, Payton 11 Beaver 13.57 NWI 1 8
3 Sizick, Elise 11 Morgantown 13.63 NWI 1 6 13.627
4 Stevens, Kiara 12 Brooke 13.71 NWI 1 4

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Swaniger, Nathan 11 Clay-Battell 11.78 NWI 1 10
2 Brown, Cooper 10 River 11.99 NWI 2 8
3 Nyh, Carl 10 Linsly 12.02 NWI 1 6
4 Fitzgerald, Seth 10 Catholic Cen 12.07 NWI 1 4

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Menges, Luke 12 Union Local 11.49 NWI 2 10
2 Snodgrass, Austin 12 Buckeye Trai 11.95 NWI 1 8
3 LePage, Nathan 11 Buckeye Trai 12.35 NWI 1 6

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Caleb 11 Steubenville 11.72 NWI 2 10
2 Holbrook, Dakota 10 Oak Glen 11.90 NWI 1 8
3 Payton, Latrell 10 Cambridge 11.93 NWI 1 6
4 West, Tyler 11 Harrison Central 12.27 NWI 2 4

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Spencer, Sebastian 10 Weir 11.13 NWI 2 10
2 Robinson, Alajuan 12 Morgantown 11.36 NWI 2 8
3 Dameron, Quincy 11 Weir 11.69 NWI 2 6
4 Pappas, Zak 12 Beaver 11.91 NWI 2 4

Event 17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 1A2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catholic Central1/2 1:49.99 2 10
2 Linsly1/2 1:51.71 1 8
3 Shadyside1/2 1:56.38 1 6
4 Shenandoah1/2 1:56.80 1 4

Event 17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling C. Cath.3 1:50.46 2 10
2 Buckeye Trail3 1:54.35 2 8
3 Union Local3 1:55.82 1 6
4 Magnolia3 1:56.99 1 4

Event 17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambridge4 1:48.24 2 10
2 St. Clairsville4 1:51.00 1 8
3 Steubenville4 1:51.47 2 6

Event 17 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Park5 1:47.04 2 10
2 Morgantown5 1:48.21 2 8
3 Weir5 1:50.74 1 6
4 Warren5 1:51.12 2 4

Event 18 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 1A2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clay-Battelle1/2 1:36.08 2 10
2 Linsly1/2 1:36.55 1 8
3 Shenandoah1/2 1:37.78 1 6
4 Shadyside1/2 1:39.39 1 4

Event 18 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellaire3 1:33.83 2 10
2 Union Local3 1:35.12 1 8
3 Buckeye Trail3 1:36.06 1 6

Event 18 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steubenville4 1:30.79 2 10
2 St. Clairsville4 1:33.86 2 8
3 Cambridge4 1:34.42 2 6
4 Oak Glen4 1:34.48 2 4

Event 18 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgantown5 1:34.69 10
2 Warren5 1:38.13 8

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Katie 10 Shadyside 5:44.56 10
2 Courtney, Kenzie 11 Linsly 5:56.91 8
3 Campsey, Emma 11 Linsly 6:01.44 6
4 Weber, Cali 10 Shadyside 6:10.26 4

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kemp, Hannah 11 Union Local 5:41.93 10
2 Hall, Aubrey 10 Magnolia 6:11.21 8
3 Patel, Karina 10 Magnolia 6:16.47 6
4 McEndree, Mya 11 Barnesville 6:31.58 4

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foster, Darshay 11 East Liverpool 5:50.21 10
2 Anderson, Savanaugh 11 Cambridge 5:50.86 8
3 Hill, Chloe 10 Martins Ferr 5:55.24 6

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hatcher, Samantha 12 Morgantown 5:13.53 10
2 Kirby, Caroline 9 University 5:20.15 8
3 Kukura, Peyton 12 University 5:27.49 6
4 Haddox, Amelia 9 Morgantown 5:31.10 4

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Chase 11 Shadyside 4:25.61 10
2 Ackley, Mason 10 Caldwell 4:40.89 8
3 Long, Carlin 12 Catholic Cen 4:55.12 6
4 Kuebler, Patrick 10 Catholic Cen 5:03.89 4

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Justin 11 Fort Frye 4:35.53 10
2 Wehr, Sam 12 Barnesville 4:48.36 8
3 Thomas, Quintin 11 Wheeling C. 4:53.60 6
4 Howald, Luke 11 Buckeye Trai 5:14.21 4

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConkey, JayTyler 11 Cambridge 4:37.88 10
2 Clark, Marcus 12 Martins Ferr 4:41.34 8
3 Banks, Zac 12 St. Clairsville 4:45.05 6
4 Emig, Evan 11 Meadowbrook 4:58.10 4

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sayre, Trent 11 Warren 4:29.21 10
2 Christy, Andrew 12 Morgantown 4:29.86 8
3 Siler, Anthony 11 John Marshal 4:38.84 6
4 Herriott, Jake 11 Warren 4:38.88 4

Event 21 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1A2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catholic Central1/2 52.75 2 10
2 Shenandoah1/2 53.42 2 8
3 Linsly1/2 54.19 1 6
4 Clay-Battelle1/2 56.22 1 4

Event 21 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buckeye Trail3 53.09 2 10
2 Union Local3 54.32 1 8
3 Barnesville3 55.16 1 6
4 Magnolia3 57.22 1 4

Event 21 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Clairsville4 51.47 2 10
2 Martins Ferry4 54.04 1 8
3 Cambridge4 54.05 1 6
4 Steubenville4 54.48 2 4

Event 21 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Park5 51.25 2 10
2 Morgantown5 51.39 2 8
3 John Marshall5 52.94 2 6
4 Warren5 53.47 1 4

Event 22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1A2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clay-Battelle1/2 45.89 2 10
2 Linsly1/2 46.02 1 8
3 Madonna1/2 46.24 1 6
4 Shenandoah1/2 46.53 1 4

Event 22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnolia3 44.92 2 10
2 Buckeye Trail3 45.72 2 8
3 Union Local3 45.89 1 6
4 Bellaire3 45.91 1 4

Event 22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steubenville4 44.20 2 10
2 St. Clairsville4 44.23 2 8
3 Cambridge4 44.72 2 6
4 Oak Glen4 45.80 1 4

Event 22 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weir5 43.70 2 10
2 Wheeling Park5 45.15 2 8
3 Morgantown5 45.78 1 6
4 Brooke5 47.94 1 4

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bodo, Rebecca 11 Catholic Cen 1:01.76 2 10
2 Paull, Faith 10 Linsly 1:04.28 1 8
3 Campsey, Maddie 10 Linsly 1:04.51 2 6
4 Gorman, Mikayla 12 Catholic Cen 1:06.90 1 4

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Billie, Nicole 11 Wheeling C. 59.71 2 10
2 Parsons, Kennedy 11 Magnolia 1:03.60 1 8
3 Purtiman, Sydney 11 Bellaire 1:06.23 1 6
4 Bumgardner, Briana 10 Union Local 1:08.60 1 4

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beadling, Madison 9 Steubenville 1:02.40 1 10
2 Myers, Abigail 10 Oak Glen 1:02.59 2 8
3 Otto, Alyssa 11 St. Clairsville 1:03.50 1 6
4 Watt, Eliana 9 St. Clairsville 1:06.57 1 4

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dombrowski, Amber 12 Morgantown 57.84 2 10
2 Zervos, Zara 9 John Marshal 58.98 2 8
3 Fodor, Caroline 12 Weir 59.89 2 6
4 Werry, Allison 9 Warren 1:02.19 2 4

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Cooper 10 River 50.85 10
2 Fitzgerald, Seth 10 Catholic Cen 51.85 8
3 Sebring, Tucker 11 Shenandoah 53.41 6
4 Smith, Chase 12 Madonna 56.71 4

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parsons, Brooks 12 Magnolia 52.17 2 10
2 Prout, Aaron 11 Union Local 52.18 1 8
3 Yoho, Chase 12 Bellaire 53.73 1 6
4 Lucas, Ryan 10 Barnesville 54.51 1 4

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dombroski, Declan 11 St. Clairsville 52.82 1 10
2 Leech, Eric 10 Harrison Central 54.07 2 8

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yost, Ethan 10 Warren 50.42 2 10
2 Johnson, Timothy 12 Morgantown 51.99 2 8
3 McCoy, Jake 11 Weir 53.13 2 6
4 Tucker, Logan 12 Wheeling Par 54.35 2 4

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Ally 12 East Richlan 47.98 2 10
2 Hinerman, Carmen 10 River 50.80 1 8
3 Tiber, Meleah 9 Bridgeport 51.33 1 6
4 Miller, Clare 12 Linsly 51.36 2 4

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clegg, Liza 10 Magnolia 52.56 10
2 Trigg, Alana 9 Barnesville 53.32 8
3 Mayhugh, Savanna 10 Union Local 54.85 6
4 Marquez, Zuly 10 Wheeling C. 55.08 4

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McClarren, JayLynn 10 Cambridge 47.75 2 10
2 Hothem, Macie 11 St. Clairsville 51.72 2 8
3 Barganski, Izzy 9 Oak Glen 52.05 1 6
4 Tolliver, Mackenzie 10 Martins Ferr 52.12 1 4

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wiethe, Aubrey 10 Wheeling Par 46.40 2 10
2 Kinsey, Teddi 10 Beaver 48.24 2 8
3 Ehni, Alyssa 12 John Marshal 51.05 2 6

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warfield-Payne, Mikal 11 Linsly 43.08 10
2 McVicker, Max 9 Shenandoah 43.91 8
3 Rufener, Alex 10 River 44.19 6
4 Herrmann, Michael 11 Catholic Cen 45.24 4

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCarthy, A.J. 10 Bellaire 42.49 2 10
2 Booth, Jack 12 Magnolia 42.60 2 8
3 Crumbaker, Logan 12 Barnesville 44.89 1 6
4 Kettlehut, Denny 11 Union Local 46.40 1 4

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oberdick, Christian 12 St. Clairsville 40.58 2 10
2 Mellema, David 11 St. Clairsville 41.78 2 8
3 Todd, Jayten 12 Cambridge 42.53 1 6
4 Mozingo, Seth 10 Oak Glen 43.18 2 4

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lough, Justin 10 Warren 39.70 2 10
2 Faulks, Keyshawn 12 Weir 40.50 2 8
3 Stover, Gabe 12 Morgantown 42.83 1 6
4 Turakhonov, Azim 11 Morgantown 43.04 2 4

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campsey, Emma 11 Linsly 2:35.22 10
2 Courtney, Kenzie 11 Linsly 2:35.58 8
3 Fry, Lauren 11 Caldwell 2:38.89 6
4 Laskody, Kaylie 11 Trinity Chri 2:42.57 4

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wayt, Ireland 11 Wheeling C. 2:25.00 10
2 Kemp, Hannah 11 Union Local 2:35.11 8
3 Kildow, Casey 9 Union Local 2:39.78 6
4 Billie, Nicole 11 Wheeling C. 2:57.00 4

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jillian 10 Oak Glen 2:31.05 10
2 Morris, Morgan 11 East Liverpool 2:37.89 8
3 Sorge, Rachel 10 St. Clairsville 2:40.35 6
4 Foster, Darshay 11 East Liverpool 2:44.09 4

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shetty, Zoe 10 University 2:25.93 10
2 Fodor, Caroline 12 Weir 2:29.75 8
3 McAlister, Myah 12 Morgantown 2:33.47 6
4 Zervos, Zara 9 John Marshal 2:33.50 4

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niswonger, Jacob 12 Caldwell 2:08.04 10
2 Rohde, Joe 9 Catholic Cen 2:10.54 8
3 Stewart, Chase 11 Shadyside 2:25.44 6
4 Brown, Colin 12 Catholic Cen 2:42.47 4

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dougherty, Trey 12 Buckeye Trai 2:06.64 10
2 Rogers, Lucas 12 Barnesville 2:09.99 8
3 Thomas, Quintin 11 Wheeling C. 2:13.28 6
4 Shepard, Spencer 11 Magnolia 2:13.74 4

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogle, Ben 11 Cambridge 2:02.47 10
2 McClelland, Sam 11 Harrison Central 2:03.50 8
3 Emig, Evan 11 Meadowbrook 2:08.01 6

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harvey, Matthew 12 Brooke 2:02.09 10
2 Sayre, Trent 11 Warren 2:03.26 8
3 Stone, Tyrique 12 Morgantown 2:04.41 6
4 Yost, Ethan 10 Warren 2:22.43 4

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Clifton, Jacie 12 Shenandoah 26.87 NWI 2 10
2 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battell 27.06 NWI 1 8
3 Dowiak, Carly 10 Madonna 27.26 NWI 1 6
4 Stewart, Ally 12 East Richlan 29.15 NWI 1 4

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wayt, Kenadee 11 Wheeling C. 25.73 NWI 2 10
2 Horan, Marisa 9 Wheeling C. 27.78 NWI 1 8
3 Hayes, Jackie 12 Monroe Centr 28.21 NWI 1 6
4 Lowry, Sydney 12 Buckeye Trai 28.23 NWI 1 4

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Baire, Emily 11 St. Clairsville 26.30 NWI 2 10
2 Kelley, T’Kayla 11 Steubenville 26.56 NWI 2 8
3 Endly, Charlie 12 Cambridge 26.81 NWI 2 6
4 McGlothlin, Paige 12 St. Clairsville 27.53 NWI 2 4

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Snedeker, Abby 10 Wheeling Par 26.55 NWI 2 10
2 Washington, Justice 11 Morgantown 27.02 NWI 2 8
3 Ours, Kendall 10 University 27.52 NWI 1 6
4 Porter, Marlee 9 Wheeling Par 28.15 NWI 1 4

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Swaniger, Nathan 11 Clay-Battell 23.55 NWI 2 10
2 Nyh, Carl 10 Linsly 23.62 NWI 1 8
3 Fitzgerald, Seth 10 Catholic Cen 23.76 NWI 1 6
4 Brown, Cooper 10 River 25.32 NWI 1 4

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Menges, Luke 12 Union Local 22.97 NWI 2 10
2 Prout, Aaron 11 Union Local 24.19 NWI 1 8
3 Snodgrass, Austin 12 Buckeye Trai 24.41 NWI 1 6

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnston, Aaron 12 Cambridge 23.73 NWI 10
2 Burdyn, Joe 10 St. Clairsville 23.81 NWI 8

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Spencer, Sebastian 10 Weir 22.05 NWI 2 10
2 Secrist, Ethan 12 Brooke 22.17 NWI 2 8
3 Robinson, Alajuan 12 Morgantown 22.62 NWI 2 6
4 Levelle, Justin 11 Wheeling Par 23.61 NWI 2 4

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McAuley, Chloe 10 Caldwell 12:38.33 10
2 James, Katie 10 Shadyside 12:44.00 8
3 Heron, Molly 9 Linsly 13:21.21 6
4 Border, Johnna 10 Caldwell 13:29.58 4

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kemp, Hannah 11 Union Local 12:54.56 10
2 Patel, Karina 10 Magnolia 13:13.80 8
3 Lestitian, Caroline 12 Wheeling C. 14:21.30 6
4 McEndree, Mya 11 Barnesville 15:06.28 4

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Jasmine 9 Harrison Central 12:27.18 10
2 Anderson, Savanaugh 11 Cambridge 12:33.55 8
3 Walton, Olivia 11 Martins Ferr 12:49.31 6
4 Hill, Chloe 10 Martins Ferr 13:06.09 4

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Radabaugh, Avigail 12 Morgantown 11:30.67 10
2 Troischt, Emma 10 University 11:59.21 8
3 Murray, Abigail 11 University 12:07.55 6
4 Brague, Casey 11 Warren 12:48.49 4

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Chase 11 Shadyside 9:53.15 10
2 Brown, Colin 12 Catholic Cen 10:01.07 8
3 Niswonger, Marshal 11 Caldwell 10:24.46 6
4 Kuebler, Patrick 10 Catholic Cen 11:04.52 4

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howald, Luke 11 Buckeye Trai 10:14.71 10
2 Anderson, Justin 11 Fort Frye 10:16.10 8
3 Wehr, Sam 12 Barnesville 10:26.45 6
4 Martin, Andrew 9 Union Local 11:02.37 4

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConkey, JayTyler 11 Cambridge 10:23.33 10
2 Banks, Zac 12 St. Clairsville 10:32.18 8
3 Clark, Marcus 12 Martins Ferr 10:38.11 6
4 Smith, Cole 12 Cambridge 10:47.48 4

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoefler, Michael 9 Morgantown 10:09.83 10
2 Virji, Mikael 10 Morgantown 10:14.34 8
3 Siler, Anthony 11 John Marshal 10:25.37 6
4 Edwards, Gary 11 University 10:28.72 4

Event 33 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clay-Battelle1/2 1:08.73 4 10
2 Shadyside1/2 1:13.26 3 8
3 Madonna1/2 1:13.72 3 6
4 Trinity Christian1/2 1:13.97 2 4

Event 33 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnolia3 1:14.73 2 10
2 Union Local3 1:16.62 1 8
3 Barnesville3 1:16.68 1 6
4 Wheeling C. Cath.3 1:20.90 1 4

Event 33 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambridge4 1:10.45 4 10
2 Martins Ferry4 1:15.00 2 8
3 Edison4 1:15.95 3 6

Event 33 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Marshall5 1:07.03 4 10
2 Wheeling Park5 1:10.84 4 8
3 Morgantown5 1:11.50 3 6
4 Weir5 1:15.11 2 4

Event 34 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shadyside1/2 1:04.76 3 10
2 Cameron1/2 1:05.83 2 8
3 Linsly1/2 1:06.45 3 6
4 Paden City1/2 1:07.56 2 4

Event 34 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnolia3 1:04.74 3 10
2 Barnesville3 1:05.65 2 8
3 Bellaire3 1:07.41 1 6
4 Union Local3 1:16.38 1 4

Event 34 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Clairsville4 1:03.53 3 10
2 Cambridge4 1:04.79 1 8
3 Steubenville4 1:05.21 2 6

Event 34 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooke5 1:01.13 4 10
2 Weir5 1:02.37 4 8
3 Wheeling Park5 1:03.04 4 6
4 Morgantown5 1:03.52 4 4

Event 35 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 1A2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Linsly1/2 4:12.87 2 10
2 Catholic Central1/2 4:18.30 2 8
3 Shadyside1/2 4:31.64 1 6
4 Caldwell1/2 4:53.93 1 4

Event 35 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling C. Cath.3 4:11.14 2 10
2 Union Local3 4:35.69 1 8
3 Magnolia3 4:43.05 1 6
4 Barnesville3 4:44.47 1 4

Event 35 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Clairsville4 4:20.49 2 10
2 Martins Ferry4 4:26.72 1 8
3 Harrison Central4 4:36.88 1 6

Event 35 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgantown5 4:09.86 2 10
2 Wheeling Park5 4:18.80 2 8
3 John Marshall5 4:20.28 2 6
4 Warren5 4:21.37 2 4

Event 36 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 1A2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caldwell1/2 3:41.36 10
2 Shenandoah1/2 3:42.50 8
3 Shadyside1/2 3:44.90 6
4 Catholic Central1/2 3:50.56 4

Event 36 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnolia3 3:33.21 2 10
2 Buckeye Trail3 3:40.23 2 8
3 Barnesville3 3:42.89 1 6
4 Bellaire3 3:45.23 1 4

Event 36 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambridge4 3:35.08 2 10
2 Meadowbrook4 3:40.33 1 8
3 St. Clairsville4 3:42.63 2 6

Event 36 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren5 3:33.43 2 10
2 Morgantown5 3:37.18 2 8
3 Brooke5 3:42.52 2 6
4 Weir5 3:44.99 2 4

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheeling C. Cath.3 116 2) Wheeling Park5 114
3) St. Clairsville4 112 4) Cambridge4 108
5) Magnolia3 106 6) Morgantown5 102
7) Union Local3 98 8) Linsly1/2 94
9) Warren5 78 10) Martins Ferry4 74
11) Barnesville3 68 12) John Marshall5 66
13) Shadyside1/2 64 14) University5 58
15) Clay-Battelle1/2 56 16) Shenandoah1/2 54
16) Oak Glen4 54 18) Caldwell1/2 44
19) Catholic Central1/2 42 19) Buckeye Trail3 42
21) Steubenville4 38 22) Beaver5 36
22) Bellaire3 36 24) Harrison Central4 32
25) Madonna1/2 28 26) Trinity Christian1/2 26
27) Weir5 24 28) Brooke5 22
28) Edison4 22 28) East Liverpool4 22
31) East Richland Chr.1/2 20 31) Hundred1/2 20
33) Monroe Central3 18 34) Cameron1/2 14
34) Paden City1/2 14 34) Buckeye Local4 14
37) Fort Frye3 12 38) River1/2 8
39) Toronto1/2 6 39) Bridgeport1/2 6
41) Meadowbrook4 4

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morgantown5 152 2) St. Clairsville4 122
3) Cambridge4 116 4) Warren5 112
5) Magnolia3 96 6) Weir5 94
7) Catholic Central1/2 92 8) Buckeye Trail3 86
8) Union Local3 86 10) Bellaire3 78
11) Shenandoah1/2 76 12) Shadyside1/2 74
13) Barnesville3 70 13) Steubenville4 70
15) Linsly1/2 68 16) Caldwell1/2 52
17) Clay-Battelle1/2 50 18) Brooke5 48
18) Oak Glen4 48 20) Wheeling Park5 36
21) Harrison Central4 35 22) Wheeling C. Cath.3 32
23) Fort Frye3 30 24) Martins Ferry4 28
24) River1/2 28 26) Madonna1/2 20
27) Meadowbrook4 18 27) John Marshall5 18
29) Edison4 17 30) Cameron1/2 16
30) Beaver5 16 32) University5 10
33) Hundred1/2 6 34) Paden City1/2 4
34) East Richland Chr.1/2 4