Potters Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 10th place at Buckeye 8 Championships


  Place Points
East Liverpool High School 10th 18

Licensed to Edison High School – OH HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/24/2018 10:38 PM
Buckeye 8 Championship – 4/24/2018
2018
Henderson Field, Edison High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 12.85 4/25/2017 Madison Smith, Indian Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Langford, Skylar 12 Buckeye Loca 13.42q 1
2 Baire, Emily 11 St. Clairsvi 13.44q 3
3 Lewis, Kelsey 12 Indian Creek 13.64q 2
4 Dudley, Aiamyia 10 Indian Creek 13.85q 1
5 Magnani, Baylee 9 Union Local 14.16q 3
6 DeMeter, Kya 10 Buckeye Loca 14.31q 3
7 Magnani, Rylee 9 Union Local 14.54q 2
8 Hall, Ashli 9 Beaver 14.54 1
9 Detchon, Sydney 9 East Liverpo 14.60 1
10 Baire, Alyssa 9 St. Clairsvi 14.72 2
11 Crawford, Allison 12 Edison 14.86 3
12 Kavanagh, Kya 9 East Liverpo 14.98 3
13 Easlick, Jenna 9 Harrison Cen 15.05 2
14 Connor, Delaney 10 Beaver 15.15 3
15 Phillips, Gracie 9 Edison 15.26 2
16 Heavilin, Allie 11 Harrison Cen 15.95 3
17 Tyler, Jada 10 Martins Ferr 16.08 1
18 Sochor, Shayleigh 9 Bellaire 16.36 1
19 Beckett, Maddie 9 Bellaire 16.90 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 12.85 4/25/2017 Madison Smith, Indian Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baire, Emily 11 St. Clairsvi 13.11 10
2 Langford, Skylar 12 Buckeye Loca 13.59 8
3 Lewis, Kelsey 12 Indian Creek 13.61 6
4 Magnani, Baylee 9 Union Local 14.07 4
5 DeMeter, Kya 10 Buckeye Loca 14.17 3
6 Dudley, Aiamyia 10 Indian Creek 14.19 2
7 Magnani, Rylee 9 Union Local 14.47 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 26.39 4/25/2017 Madison Smith, Indian Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Kelsey 12 Indian Creek 27.90q 2
2 Baire, Emily 11 St. Clairsvi 27.93q 3
3 Langford, Skylar 12 Buckeye Loca 28.16q 2
4 Dudley, Aiamyia 10 Indian Creek 28.47q 1
5 Swan, Gianna 12 St. Clairsvi 29.17q 1
6 Magnani, Baylee 9 Union Local 29.42q 3
7 Langford, Jada 9 Buckeye Loca 29.73q 3
8 Buchheit, Megan 12 Beaver 29.74 3
9 Purtiman, Sydney 11 Bellaire 29.98 3
10 Hall, Ashli 9 Beaver 30.82 1
11 Detchon, Sydney 9 East Liverpo 30.83 1
12 Crawford, Allison 12 Edison 30.97 2
13 Watson, Jordan 10 Union Local 30.99 1
14 Harrington, Hayden 9 East Liverpo 31.26 2
15 Kelley, Abbi 9 Harrison Cen 31.31 2
16 Sochor, Shayleigh 9 Bellaire 34.74 2
17 Gross, Lisa 9 Harrison Cen 36.73 3
18 Yoho, Hailey 9 Edison 37.57 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 26.39 4/25/2017 Madison Smith, Indian Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baire, Emily 11 St. Clairsvi 27.63 10
2 Dudley, Aiamyia 10 Indian Creek 28.38 8
3 Lewis, Kelsey 12 Indian Creek 28.40 6
4 Langford, Skylar 12 Buckeye Loca 29.09 4
5 Swan, Gianna 12 St. Clairsvi 29.11 3
6 Magnani, Baylee 9 Union Local 30.19 2
7 Langford, Jada 9 Buckeye Loca 30.28 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 58.91 4/25/2017 Madison Smith, Indian Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dudley, Aiamyia 10 Indian Creek 1:03.32 3 10
2 Lewis, Kelsey 12 Indian Creek 1:03.94 3 8
3 Ging, Madison 10 Martins Ferr 1:04.78 3 6
4 Kildow, Casey 9 Union Local 1:07.56 3 4
5 Purtiman, Sydney 11 Bellaire 1:07.58 2 3
6 Bumgardner, Briana 10 Union Local 1:08.11 3 2
7 Lerussi, Caitlin 12 Beaver 1:08.22 2 1
8 Schwerha, Alexa 12 Beaver 1:09.63 2
9 Kelley, Abbi 9 Harrison Cen 1:10.63 3
10 McAfoose, Libby 9 Edison 1:11.27 1
11 Morris, Morgan 11 East Liverpo 1:11.93 3
12 Saenz, Bella 10 St. Clairsvi 1:14.96 2
13 DeLong, Abigail 9 East Liverpo 1:15.85 1
14 Moore, Rachel 11 Buckeye Loca 1:16.72 2
15 Beckett, Maddie 9 Bellaire 1:20.09 1
16 Marody, Maggie 9 St. Clairsvi 1:21.54 2
17 Reynolds, Mackenzie 10 Edison 1:26.46 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 2:25.73 4/26/2011 Mindi Snyder, Harrison Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Sloane 10 Indian Creek 2:37.11 10
2 Hunt, Leia 12 Indian Creek 2:37.97 8
3 Kemp, Hannah 11 Union Local 2:39.25 6
4 Corder, Audrey 9 Harrison Cen 2:43.90 4
5 Sorge, Rachel 10 St. Clairsvi 2:47.50 3
6 Morris, Morgan 11 East Liverpo 2:49.17 2
7 Ging, Macie 9 Martins Ferr 2:51.91 1
8 Kildow, Casey 9 Union Local 2:55.56
9 Irvine, Alexa 12 Edison 2:55.91
10 Perry, Logan 12 Edison 2:56.54
11 Schwerha, Alexa 12 Beaver 2:57.03
12 Welch, Shelby 9 Harrison Cen 2:57.45
13 Skrabak, Julia 12 St. Clairsvi 2:59.30
14 Griggs, Annie 9 Beaver 3:02.62
15 Gianangelli, Abbie 10 Bellaire 3:02.73
16 Wilfong, Julie 12 Buckeye Loca 3:09.01
17 Sterling, Sierra 9 Buckeye Loca 3:13.17
18 Parker, Natalie 9 East Liverpo 3:15.50

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 5:11.78 4/24/2013 Amy Castle, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Kelsey 12 Indian Creek 5:44.48 10
2 Lewis, Sloane 10 Indian Creek 5:44.71 8
3 Kemp, Hannah 11 Union Local 5:45.65 6
4 Foster, Darshay 11 East Liverpo 6:06.24 4
5 Arnold, Jasmine 9 Harrison Cen 6:10.74 3
6 Forsyth, Natalie 11 Martins Ferr 6:19.36 2
7 Taylor, Kylee 10 Union Local 6:29.79 1
8 Caskey, Maddy 9 St. Clairsvi 6:31.90
9 Miller, Kyley 9 East Liverpo 6:44.32
10 Vrotsos, Eliza 12 St. Clairsvi 6:49.83
11 Griggs, Annie 9 Beaver 6:53.62
12 Williamson, Caroline 11 Edison 6:58.29
13 Fogle, Jamie 12 Martins Ferr 7:04.99
14 McNamara, Bailee 10 Buckeye Loca 7:42.22
15 Snively, Talia 11 Buckeye Loca 7:46.93

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 11:46.24 4/28/2009 Ericka Skinner, Harrison Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Sloane 10 Indian Creek 12:20.41 10
2 Arnold, Jasmine 9 Harrison Cen 12:24.45 8
3 Hunt, Leia 12 Indian Creek 12:31.06 6
4 Foster, Darshay 11 East Liverpo 12:48.39 4
5 Walton, Olivia 11 Martins Ferr 12:51.37 3
6 Hill, Chloe 10 Martins Ferr 13:18.72 2
7 Vincenzo, Maria 11 St. Clairsvi 13:55.00 1
8 Miller, Kyley 9 East Liverpo 13:55.47
9 Perlman, Bailee 10 Union Local 14:23.76
10 Williamson, Caroline 11 Edison 14:40.13
11 Smith, Caroline 11 St. Clairsvi 14:47.76
12 Hoffman, Tiffany 12 Bellaire 15:05.52
13 Bumgardner, Keira 10 Bellaire 15:06.82

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 15.43 4/28/2015 Tyesha Allen, Martins Ferry
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kinsey, Teddi 10 Beaver 17.19q 3
2 Speedy, Karissa 9 Edison 17.23q 2
3 Walker, Lauryn 12 Martins Ferr 17.77q 2
4 Huff, Kayla 12 Edison 18.29q 1
5 Tolliver, Mackenzie 10 Martins Ferr 18.42q 1
6 Downs, Gemma 11 Harrison Cen 18.59q 3
7 Shaw, Kadence 9 St. Clairsvi 19.42q 3
8 Hilliard, Lexie 12 Beaver 19.81 1
9 Galeoti, Addisyn 9 East Liverpo 20.08 3
10 Mayhugh, Savanna 10 Union Local 20.18 2
11 Loase, Alison 11 Union Local 20.31 1
12 Hothem, Macie 11 St. Clairsvi 20.47 2
13 Smith, Amie 9 Indian Creek 20.92 2
14 Moore, Rachel 11 Buckeye Loca 21.65 3
15 Tweedy, Allyson 10 Indian Creek 22.19 1
16 Graham, Taryn 12 Harrison Cen 22.41 2
17 Newlun, Makalya 11 East Liverpo 23.13 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 15.43 4/28/2015 Tyesha Allen, Martins Ferry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Speedy, Karissa 9 Edison 17.29 10
2 Kinsey, Teddi 10 Beaver 17.31 8
3 Walker, Lauryn 12 Martins Ferr 17.82 6
4 Huff, Kayla 12 Edison 18.37 4
5 Tolliver, Mackenzie 10 Martins Ferr 18.48 3
6 Shaw, Kadence 9 St. Clairsvi 18.86 2
7 Downs, Gemma 11 Harrison Cen 19.31 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 46.84 4/26/2006 Darcy Rusiecki, Martins Ferry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kinsey, Teddi 10 Beaver 51.05 3 10
2 Neville, Spencer 12 Indian Creek 51.89 3 8
3 Copeland, Abby 9 Indian Creek 52.40 3 6
4 Speedy, Karissa 9 Edison 52.57 3 4
5 Tolliver, Mackenzie 10 Martins Ferr 53.30 3 3
6 Hothem, Macie 11 St. Clairsvi 53.33 3 2
7 Huff, Kayla 12 Edison 54.96 2 1
8 Hilliard, Lexie 12 Beaver 56.66 2
9 Downs, Gemma 11 Harrison Cen 57.15 2
10 Mayhugh, Savanna 10 Union Local 57.81 2
11 Saenz, Bella 10 St. Clairsvi 1:00.84 1
12 Rae, Hailey 10 Harrison Cen 1:06.53 2
13 Brown, Jade 9 East Liverpo 1:07.61 1
14 Newlun, Makalya 11 East Liverpo 1:08.58 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 52.09 4/26/2011 St. Clairsville, St. Clairsville
A Stewart, A Vrotsos, T Soukup, J Matkovich
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Clairsville 53.50 2 10
1) Baire, Alyssa 9 2) Baire, Emily 11
3) McGlothlin, Paige 12 4) Watt, Eliana 9
2 Buckeye Local 56.43 2 8
1) Langford, Skylar 12 2) DeMeter, Kya 10
3) Moore, Rachel 11 4) Langford, Jada 9
3 Beaver 56.91 2 6
1) Connor, Delaney 10 2) Hall, Ashli 9
3) Buchheit, Megan 12 4) Hoppel, Carsyn 12
4 Union Local 57.60 2 4
1) Magnani, Rylee 9 2) Watson, Jordan 10
3) Johnen, Ellie 10 4) Magnani, Baylee 9
5 Martins Ferry 58.45 2 3
1) Bracho, Micaella 12 2) Ludolph, Quiliana 10
3) Tyler, Jada 10 4) Raskova, Karolina 12
6 Edison 58.78 1 2
1) Phillips, Gracie 9 2) Speedy, Karissa 9
3) Long, Kiersten 12 4) Huff, Kayla 12
7 East Liverpool 59.34 2 1
1) Harrington, Hayden 9 2) Kavanagh, Kya 9
3) Detchon, Sydney 9 4) Peachey, Ciara 10
8 Harrison Central 59.40 1
1) Eckroth, Michelle 12 2) Heavilin, Allie 11
3) Gross, Lisa 9 4) Fink, Sara 12
9 Indian Creek 1:01.39 2
1) Vanhorn, Zanea 11 2) Smith, Amie 9
3) Vantilburg, Paige 11 4) Rudolph, Susie 10

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 1:50.17 4/24/2013 Martins Ferry, Martins Ferry
Applegarth, Wrenn, Davis, Jenkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Clairsville 1:56.30 10
1) Swan, Gianna 12 2) Watt, Eliana 9
3) Otto, Alyssa 11 4) Klinkoski, Keri 10
2 Indian Creek 1:58.42 8
1) Tweedy, Allyson 10 2) Gualtiere, Rileigh 9
3) Copeland, Abby 9 4) Neville, Spencer 12
3 Union Local 1:59.73 6
1) Magnani, Rylee 9 2) Magnani, Baylee 9
3) Bumgardner, Briana 10 4) Watson, Jordan 10
4 Beaver 2:01.98 4
1) Rinestine, Payton 11 2) Connor, Delaney 10
3) Newlun, Madison 11 4) Hall, Ashli 9
5 Edison 2:03.59 3
1) Phillips, Gracie 9 2) Valentine, Holly 10
3) Long, Kiersten 12 4) Koniski, Ava 10
6 Harrison Central 2:04.10 2
1) Corder, Audrey 9 2) Easlick, Jenna 9
3) Starr, Sydney 11 4) Kelley, Abbi 9
7 East Liverpool 2:04.76 1
1) Harrington, Hayden 9 2) Kavanagh, Kya 9
3) DeLong, Abigail 9 4) Galeoti, Addisyn 9

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 4:18.91 4/28/2015 Indian Creek, Indian Creek
Chambliss, Tracey, McIntosh, Rusiecki
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Indian Creek 4:26.29 2 10
1) Hunt, Leia 12 2) Vanhorn, Zanea 11
3) Lewis, Sloane 10 4) Dudley, Aiamyia 10
2 Martins Ferry 4:30.16 2 8
1) Ging, Madison 10 2) Walker, Lauryn 12
3) Ludolph, Quiliana 10 4) Carpenter, Ember 11
3 Beaver 4:30.18 2 6
1) Logston, Hannah 9 2) Schwerha, Alexa 12
3) Lerussi, Caitlin 12 4) Kinsey, Teddi 10
4 St. Clairsville 4:40.02 2 4
1) Otto, Alyssa 11 2) Klinkoski, Keri 10
3) Watt, Eliana 9 4) Sorge, Rachel 10
5 Union Local 4:52.12 2 3
1) Bumgardner, Briana 10 2) Kemp, Hannah 11
3) Butler, Sutherlynd 11 4) Kildow, Casey 9
6 Edison 5:10.95 2 2
1) McAfoose, Libby 9 2) Long, Kiersten 12
3) Irvine, Alexa 12 4) Perry, Logan 12
7 East Liverpool 5:13.78 1 1
1) Morris, Morgan 11 2) DeLong, Abigail 9
3) Foster, Darshay 11 4) Wilson, Sharnae 9
8 Bellaire 5:30.57 2
1) Purtiman, Sydney 11 2) Gianangelli, Abbie 10
3) Hoffman, Tiffany 12 4) Bumgardner, Keira 10

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 10:11.26 4/28/2009 St. Clairsville, St. Clairsville
C Prezzia, C Prezzia, K Hodgson, A Denoble
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indian Creek 10:42.85 10
1) Hunt, Leia 12 2) Gualtiere, Rileigh 9
3) Neville, Spencer 12 4) Copeland, Abby 9
2 Union Local 10:50.61 8
1) Kildow, Casey 9 2) Butler, Sutherlynd 11
3) Bumgardner, Briana 10 4) Kemp, Hannah 11
3 Beaver 11:06.12 6
1) Griggs, Annie 9 2) Schwerha, Alexa 12
3) Logston, Hannah 9 4) Lerussi, Caitlin 12
4 Martins Ferry 11:28.05 4
1) Carpenter, Ember 11 2) Lewis, Hope 10
3) Ging, Macie 9 4) Forsyth, Natalie 11
5 St. Clairsville 11:28.78 3
1) Skrabak, Julia 12 2) Marody, Maggie 9
3) Sorge, Rachel 10 4) Caskey, Maddy 9
6 Harrison Central 11:36.77 2
1) Arnold, Jasmine 9 2) Downs, Gemma 11
3) Corder, Audrey 9 4) Welch, Shelby 9
7 Edison 12:23.61 1
1) Irvine, Alexa 12 2) Williamson, Caroline 11
3) Long, Kiersten 12 4) Perry, Logan 12
8 East Liverpool 13:00.01
1) Vulgamore, Lindsay 10 2) Parker, Natalie 9
3) Reed, Mikalya 9 4) Betteridge, Allyson 12
9 Buckeye Local 13:59.45
1) Burrier, Emily 11 2) McNamara, Bailee 10
3) Sterling, Sierra 9 4) Wilfong, Julie 12

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 1:08.00 4/24/2013 Martins Ferry, Martins Ferry
Crolley, T Allen, Griffith, N Allen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edison 1:13.61 3 10
1) Phillips, Gracie 9 2) Valentine, Holly 10
3) Huff, Kayla 12 4) Speedy, Karissa 9
2 Indian Creek 1:13.77 3 8
1) Tweedy, Allyson 10 2) Gualtiere, Rileigh 9
3) Copeland, Abby 9 4) Neville, Spencer 12
3 Beaver 1:14.78 2 6
1) Kinsey, Teddi 10 2) Flowers, Katlyn 10
3) Hilliard, Lexie 12 4) Buchheit, Megan 12
4 Martins Ferry 1:15.82 2 4
1) Walker, Lauryn 12 2) Raskova, Karolina 12
3) Ging, Madison 10 4) Tolliver, Mackenzie 10
5 St. Clairsville 1:20.81 1 3
1) Hothem, Macie 11 2) Saenz, Bella 10
3) Swan, Gianna 12 4) Shaw, Kadence 9
6 Union Local 1:25.42 1 2
1) Johnen, Ellie 10 2) Loase, Alison 11
3) Brandon, Laryssa 11 4) Mayhugh, Savanna 10
7 East Liverpool 1:26.22 3 1
1) Brown, Jade 9 2) Newlun, Makalya 11
3) Galeoti, Addisyn 9 4) Mackey, Jessica 9

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 5-04 4/27/2010 Ericka Skinner, Harrison Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flaherty, Michaela 11 Bellaire 4-10.00 10
2 McGlothlin, Paige 12 St. Clairsvi 4-08.00 7
2 Corder, Audrey 9 Harrison Cen 4-08.00 7
4 Gualtiere, Rileigh 9 Indian Creek J4-08.00 4
5 Eikleberry, Hannah 10 Buckeye Loca 4-06.00 3
6 Peachey, Ciara 10 East Liverpo 4-04.00 1
6 Taylor, Kylee 10 Union Local 4-04.00 1
6 Ohara, Jillian 12 Beaver 4-04.00 1
9 Mazzaferro, Sarah 10 Indian Creek J4-04.00
10 Mackey, Jessica 9 East Liverpo J4-04.00
11 Butler, Sutherlynd 11 Union Local J4-04.00
11 Williams, Kiri 11 Martins Ferr J4-04.00
13 Perry, Logan 12 Edison 4-02.00
13 Taylor, Danica 10 Beaver 4-02.00
13 Starr, Sydney 11 Harrison Cen 4-02.00
— Crawford, Allison 12 Edison NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 10-00 4/27/2010 Laura Minnich, Union Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Loase, Alison 11 Union Local NH
— Saenz, Bella 10 St. Clairsvi NH
— Garrison, Megan 9 Union Local NH
— Williams, Kiri 11 Martins Ferr NH
— Walton, Alexis 11 Martins Ferr NH
— Stoner, Dakota 10 St. Clairsvi NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 16-00 4/24/2007 Alicia Yonyon, Bellaire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langford, Skylar 12 Buckeye Loca 15-05.00 10
2 Baire, Emily 11 St. Clairsvi 15-00.50 8
3 Otto, Alyssa 11 St. Clairsvi 14-08.00 6
4 Watson, Jordan 10 Union Local 13-03.00 4
5 Tweedy, Allyson 10 Indian Creek 13-01.00 3
6 Easlick, Jenna 9 Harrison Cen 12-09.00 2
7 Starr, Sydney 11 Harrison Cen 12-05.00 1
8 Koniski, Ava 10 Edison 12-04.50
9 Mackey, Jessica 9 East Liverpo 12-03.50
10 Valentine, Holly 10 Edison 12-02.50
11 Moeller, Alex 10 Union Local 12-01.00
12 Langford, Jada 9 Buckeye Loca 12-00.00
13 Smith, Erin 10 Indian Creek 11-04.50
14 Detchon, Sydney 9 East Liverpo 9-01.00
— Kinsey, Teddi 10 Beaver ND
— Flaherty, Michaela 11 Bellaire ND
— Connor, Delaney 10 Beaver ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 43-01.50 4/24/2012 Alyssa Robinson, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dudley, Beyonce 12 Indian Creek 31-04.50 10
2 Robinson, Aziaha 12 St. Clairsvi 31-00.50 8
3 Falcone, Brittany 11 Bellaire 30-03.50 6
4 Spielvogel, Richella 10 Martins Ferr 29-07.50 4
5 Hoobler, Faith 11 Edison 29-05.50 3
6 Ludwig, Emma 10 East Liverpo 28-01.50 2
7 Dill, Carrie 12 Buckeye Loca 28-00.00 1
8 Nowak, Jaeda 9 St. Clairsvi 27-07.00
9 Peachey, Ciara 10 East Liverpo 25-09.00
10 Haney, Thea 9 Harrison Cen 25-07.00
11 McCorkle, Nicole 11 Bellaire 25-04.50
12 Rosenlieb, Kiley 12 Beaver 23-10.50
13 Griggs, Kameron 11 Beaver 23-09.00
14 Bilinsky, Abigail 10 Buckeye Loca 23-03.50
15 McCain, Hannah 10 Edison 21-07.50
16 Roberts, Jessica 10 Martins Ferr 20-08.00
17 Greene, Hannah 10 Union Local 20-07.50
18 Peck, Cierra 12 Union Local 20-05.50
19 Starr, Brenna 12 Harrison Cen 20-05.00
20 Johnson, Farashea 10 Indian Creek 18-06.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 128-04 4/25/2017 Lindsay Baker, East Liverpool
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoobler, Faith 11 Edison 107-02 10
2 Spielvogel, Richella 10 Martins Ferr 106-02 8
3 Falcone, Brittany 11 Bellaire 97-01 6
4 Haney, Thea 9 Harrison Cen 88-07 4
5 Dill, Carrie 12 Buckeye Loca 87-05 3
6 Mazzaferro, Sarah 10 Indian Creek 86-04 2
7 Ludwig, Emma 10 East Liverpo 85-09 1
8 Powell, Tania 10 St. Clairsvi 83-08
9 Keefer, Lucy 10 Harrison Cen 80-03
10 Griggs, Kameron 11 Beaver 72-10
11 Fogle, Kayla 10 Martins Ferr 68-02
12 Voorhess, Sydney 12 Beaver 66-09
13 Mehlman, Heather 10 Bellaire 65-05
14 Ferrazzano, Alessandra 9 East Liverpo 60-06
15 Greene, Hannah 10 Union Local 60-02
16 McCain, Hannah 10 Edison 53-05
17 Johnson, Farashea 10 Indian Creek 51-06
18 Peck, Cierra 12 Union Local 43-01
— Jordan, Breanna 9 Buckeye Loca ND
— Zielinski, Zoie 9 St. Clairsvi ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 10.85 4/24/2012 Jordan Piergallini, Buckeye Local
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Menges, Luke 12 Union Local 11.53q 2
2 Pappas, Zak 12 Beaver 11.65q 3
3 Billingsley, Michael 10 East Liverpo 11.91q 1
4 Burgess, Trey 12 Buckeye Loca 11.95q 2
5 Jeter, Shaun 12 Martins Ferr 12.13q 2
6 Jordan, Aaron 10 St. Clairsvi 12.24q 1
7 Watt, Luke 11 St. Clairsvi 12.26q 2
8 Boxley, Nate 11 Martins Ferr 12.41 1
9 Turner, Michael 9 Beaver 12.46 1
10 Cade, Seth 12 Edison 12.62 3
11 Dulesky, Josh 12 Buckeye Loca 12.62 3
12 Shiflett, Shannon 12 Bellaire 12.67 2
13 McDonald, Trenton 12 Harrison Cen 12.68 3
14 Howell, Ben 12 Union Local 12.71 1
15 Gheen, Grant 12 Bellaire 13.02 1
16 Lough, Russell 9 Indian Creek 13.54 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 10.85 4/24/2012 Jordan Piergallini, Buckeye Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Menges, Luke 12 Union Local 11.54 10
2 Pappas, Zak 12 Beaver 11.94 8
3 Burgess, Trey 12 Buckeye Loca 11.94 6
4 Billingsley, Michael 10 East Liverpo 11.97 4
5 Watt, Luke 11 St. Clairsvi 12.15 3
6 Jeter, Shaun 12 Martins Ferr 12.31 2
7 Jordan, Aaron 10 St. Clairsvi 12.40 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 22.57 5/1/2014 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Menges, Luke 12 Union Local 23.57q 2
2 Mairorano, Ensign 12 Indian Creek 23.82q 1
3 Pappas, Zak 12 Beaver 23.84q 1
4 Dombroski, Declan 11 St. Clairsvi 24.23q 2
5 Prout, Aaron 11 Union Local 24.28q 1
6 Billingsley, Michael 10 East Liverpo 24.50q 3
7 Pielech, Jacob 10 Buckeye Loca 24.95q 2
8 Burdyn, Joe 10 St. Clairsvi 24.96 3
9 Waggoner, Kaleb 10 Edison 25.25 3
10 Marling, Payton 9 Bellaire 25.44 1
11 Turner, Michael 9 Beaver 25.98 2
12 Cermak, Brody 10 Buckeye Loca 26.42 1
13 Shiflett, Shannon 12 Bellaire 26.46 3
14 Mapp, Nikki 9 East Liverpo 27.08 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 22.57 5/1/2014 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mairorano, Ensign 12 Indian Creek 24.04 10
2 Dombroski, Declan 11 St. Clairsvi 24.54 8
3 Menges, Luke 12 Union Local 24.66 6
4 Prout, Aaron 11 Union Local 24.82 4
5 Billingsley, Michael 10 East Liverpo 25.22 3
6 Pielech, Jacob 10 Buckeye Loca 25.27 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 51.06 4/28/2015 Jack Fitch, Martins Ferry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prout, Aaron 11 Union Local 53.16 3 10
2 Dombroski, Declan 11 St. Clairsvi 53.96 3 8
3 Davis, Logan 10 Indian Creek 54.48 3 6
4 Pielech, Jacob 10 Buckeye Loca 54.92 3 4
5 Nguyen, Andrew 10 St. Clairsvi 55.73 2 3
6 Smith, Ian 12 East Liverpo 56.43 3 2
7 Cade, Seth 12 Edison 56.81 2 1
8 Heatherington, Griffen 11 Bellaire 57.20 3
9 Woodyard, Nick 10 East Liverpo 57.24 3
10 Clendenning, Michael 12 Beaver 58.61 2
11 Moore, Clay 12 Bellaire 58.70 2
12 Parker, Justus 10 Beaver 59.39 2
13 Cermak, Brody 10 Buckeye Loca 59.56 1
14 Waggoner, Kaleb 10 Edison 1:00.06 2
15 Robinson, Braden 12 Union Local 1:01.57 2
16 Cowans, Jakob 10 Harrison Cen 1:03.13 1
17 Arbaugh, Bryce 11 Harrison Cen 1:31.40 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 2:01.80 4/24/2013 Drake Walker, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leech, Eric 10 Harrison Cen 2:10.70 10
2 McClelland, Sam 11 Harrison Cen 2:11.42 8
3 Orzolek, Zac 11 St. Clairsvi 2:12.65 6
4 Marling, Matt 10 St. Clairsvi 2:15.55 4
5 Woodyard, Nick 10 East Liverpo 2:16.85 3
6 Lowe, Zach 12 Bellaire 2:17.12 2
7 Coe, Shawn 9 Union Local 2:17.99 1
8 Hopkins, William 12 Buckeye Loca 2:20.76
9 Anderson, C.J. 9 Martins Ferr 2:21.13
10 Wodarcyk, Wyatt 9 Martins Ferr 2:29.79
11 Pietro, Pierce 9 Indian Creek 2:30.24
12 McAfoose, Jeffrey 11 Edison 2:32.04
13 Bateman, Matt 10 Union Local 2:32.41
14 Binkiewicz, Haden 9 Edison 2:35.54
15 Smith, Zach 9 Beaver 2:39.05
16 Slater, Cody 9 Bellaire 2:40.30
17 Zanes, David 12 Buckeye Loca 2:43.84

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 4:34.77 4/24/2013 Drake Walker, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orzolek, Zac 11 St. Clairsvi 4:47.08 10
2 Clark, Marcus 12 Martins Ferr 4:48.90 8
3 Banks, Zac 12 St. Clairsvi 4:57.06 6
4 Wilhelm, Isiah 11 Bellaire 5:00.22 4
5 Gil, Ozy 12 Martins Ferr 5:00.75 3
6 Laney, Logan 9 Harrison Cen 5:01.14 2
7 Defibaugh, Jacob 9 Bellaire 5:04.49 1
8 George, Levi 10 East Liverpo 5:06.11
9 Browning, Izaiha 10 East Liverpo 5:08.27
10 Bowser, Ashton 9 Beaver 5:12.62
11 Coe, Shawn 9 Union Local 5:21.08
12 Bateman, Matt 10 Union Local 5:34.00
13 Smith, Zach 9 Beaver 5:38.71
14 Jarrell, Nathan 9 Buckeye Loca 5:41.08
15 Ripley, Adam 10 Harrison Cen 5:41.09
16 Finogle, Jake 11 Indian Creek 6:01.24
17 Wade, Justin 11 Edison 6:09.65
18 Shultz, Aidan 12 Edison 6:28.65

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 9:57.31 4/25/2017 Jacob Bishop, Martins Ferry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banks, Zac 12 St. Clairsvi 10:09.39 10
2 Clark, Marcus 12 Martins Ferr 10:55.16 8
3 Geery, Justin 11 Martins Ferr 11:08.15 6
4 Martin, Andrew 9 Union Local 11:17.32 4
5 Smith, Brannan 9 East Liverpo 11:24.72 3
6 Hoover, Mitchel 12 St. Clairsvi 11:30.83 2
7 Razi, Sobaan 11 East Liverpo 11:32.54 1
8 Craig, Brenen 9 Bellaire 11:42.91
9 Huston, Hunter 11 Bellaire 11:53.74
10 Skedel, Parker 9 Union Local 11:56.61
11 Liao, Edison 10 Beaver 12:05.53
12 Ripley, Adam 10 Harrison Cen 12:08.35
13 Wade, Justin 11 Edison 12:19.25

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 14.74 4/26/2006 Justin Jones, Indian Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oberdick, Christian 12 St. Clairsvi 16.54q 2
2 Mellema, David 11 St. Clairsvi 16.83q 1
3 McAfoose, Bryce 11 Edison 17.63q 2
4 Coffland, Nick 10 Harrison Cen 18.13q 1
5 McCarthy, A.J. 10 Bellaire 18.17q 1
6 Kettlehut, Denny 11 Union Local 18.21q 1
7 Coleman, Kanyon 9 Harrison Cen 18.76q 2
8 Beverley, Cameron 9 East Liverpo 19.11 2
9 McDiffitt, Luke 10 Union Local 20.10 2
10 Braham, Jacob 10 Beaver 20.39 1
11 Latshaw, Nathaniel 10 East Liverpo 20.45 1
12 Neville, Dylan 9 Beaver 21.04 2
13 Coffman, Aric 9 Bellaire 25.25 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 14.74 4/26/2006 Justin Jones, Indian Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oberdick, Christian 12 St. Clairsvi 15.70 10
2 Mellema, David 11 St. Clairsvi 16.43 8
3 Kettlehut, Denny 11 Union Local 17.34 6
4 McAfoose, Bryce 11 Edison 17.45 4
5 McCarthy, A.J. 10 Bellaire 17.97 3
6 Coleman, Kanyon 9 Harrison Cen 18.44 2
7 Coffland, Nick 10 Harrison Cen 18.76 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 40.34 4/24/2007 Michael Smith, Indian Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oberdick, Christian 12 St. Clairsvi 43.40 2 10
2 Kettlehut, Denny 11 Union Local 44.30 2 8
3 Mellema, David 11 St. Clairsvi 44.43 2 6
4 McAfoose, Bryce 11 Edison 44.62 2 4
5 McCarthy, A.J. 10 Bellaire 46.40 2 3
6 Wright, Braidyn 9 East Liverpo 48.44 1 2
7 Braham, Jacob 10 Beaver 48.72 2 1
8 Beverley, Cameron 9 East Liverpo 49.72 1
9 Vinskovich, Liam 9 Union Local 50.29 1
10 Coffland, Nick 10 Harrison Cen 51.39 2
11 Neville, Dylan 9 Beaver 52.65 1
12 Coffman, Aric 9 Bellaire 1:06.03 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 44.24 5/1/2014 Martins Ferry, Martins Ferry
Styles, Fitch, Watts, Hill
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Clairsville 46.09 2 10
1) Watt, Luke 11 2) Oberdick, Christian 12
3) Jordan, Aaron 10 4) Heatherington, Justin 11
2 Union Local 46.92 2 8
1) Kettlehut, Denny 11 2) Prout, Aaron 11
3) Howell, Ben 12 4) Menges, Luke 12
3 Bellaire 47.33 2 6
1) Yoho, Chase 12 2) Marling, Payton 9
3) Sechrest, Trace 10 4) Shiflett, Shannon 12
4 East Liverpool 47.86 2 4
1) Carter, Derek 10 2) Smith, Ian 12
3) Billingsley, Michael 10 4) Neal, Timmy 10
5 Buckeye Local 48.31 2 3
1) Burgess, Trey 12 2) Dulesky, Josh 12
3) Zanes, Jacob 9 4) Weaver, Kadin 12
6 Indian Creek 49.00 2 2
1) Mairorano, Ensign 12 2) Pietro, Pierce 9
3) Lough, Russell 9 4) Davis, Logan 10
7 Harrison Central 50.57 1 1
1) McDonald, Trenton 12 2) Haney, Preston 11
3) Smith, Mark 10 4) Strouble, Kyler 10
8 Beaver 50.63 1
1) Ash, Cameron 9 2) Turner, Michael 9
3) Clendenning, Michael 12 4) Parker, Justus 10
9 Martins Ferry 51.00 2
1) Jeter, Shaun 12 2) Hilson, Ruben 9
3) Walton, Mason 9 4) Boxley, Nate 11

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 1:32.38 5/1/2014 Martins Ferry, Martins Ferry
Styles, Hill, Watts, Fitch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bellaire 1:36.29 2 10
1) Yoho, Chase 12 2) Marling, Payton 9
3) Lekanudos, Sheldon 11 4) McCarthy, A.J. 10
2 St. Clairsville 1:37.30 2 8
1) Burdyn, Joe 10 2) Vike, Brett 10
3) Mihalic, Braedyn 11 4) Dombroski, Declan 11
3 Union Local 1:37.57 2 6
1) Kettlehut, Denny 11 2) Prout, Aaron 11
3) Neidert, Bryan 9 4) Menges, Luke 12
4 East Liverpool 1:38.97 2 4
1) Carter, Derek 10 2) Smith, Ian 12
3) Billingsley, Michael 10 4) Neal, Timmy 10
5 Indian Creek 1:42.93 2 3
1) Pietro, Pierce 9 2) Davis, Logan 10
3) Lough, Russell 9 4) Mairorano, Ensign 12
6 Edison 1:45.37 1 2
1) Wilson, Jacob 12 2) Cade, Seth 12
3) McAfoose, Jeffrey 11 4) Waggoner, Kaleb 10
7 Harrison Central 1:46.93 1 1
1) Strouble, Kyler 10 2) Coffland, Nick 10
3) Coleman, Kanyon 9 4) Smith, Mark 10
8 Beaver 1:47.98 2
1) Wright, Shane 12 2) Ash, Cameron 9
3) Turner, Michael 9 4) Pappas, Zak 12

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 3:32.94 4/24/2012 Harrison Central, Harrison Central
Moore, Yoho, Riley, Spencer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Clairsville 3:43.80 2 10
1) Nguyen, Andrew 10 2) Mihalic, Braedyn 11
3) Dombroski, Declan 11 4) Mellema, David 11
2 Bellaire 3:45.21 2 8
1) Yoho, Chase 12 2) Marling, Payton 9
3) Heatherington, Griffen 11 4) Moore, Clay 12
3 East Liverpool 3:51.31 2 6
1) Wright, Braidyn 9 2) Smith, Ian 12
3) Neal, Timmy 10 4) Woodyard, Nick 10
4 Harrison Central 3:55.18 2 4
1) McClelland, Sam 11 2) Leech, Eric 10
3) Cowans, Jakob 10 4) Laney, Logan 9
5 Buckeye Local 3:59.02 1 3
1) Cesario, Garrett 10 2) Pielech, Jacob 10
3) Cermak, Brody 10 4) Viola, Matteo 12
6 Beaver 4:08.79 2 2
1) Bowser, Ashton 9 2) Parker, Justus 10
3) Braham, Jacob 10 4) Clendenning, Michael 12
7 Union Local 4:10.82 1 1
1) Coe, Shawn 9 2) Bateman, Matt 10
3) Synder, Luke 10 4) Kelich, Zack 10

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 8:23.96 4/25/2017 Martins Ferry, Martins Ferry
J Lucas, T Tuttle, K Simpson, J Bishop
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Clairsville 8:59.27 10
1) Marling, Matt 10 2) Orzolek, Zac 11
3) Palmer, Noah 9 4) Banks, Zac 12
2 East Liverpool 9:00.82 8
1) George, Levi 10 2) Browning, Izaiha 10
3) Smith, Brannan 9 4) Woodyard, Nick 10
3 Harrison Central 9:10.08 6
1) McClelland, Sam 11 2) Leech, Eric 10
3) Cowans, Jakob 10 4) Laney, Logan 9
4 Martins Ferry 9:19.34 4
1) Anderson, C.J. 9 2) Wodarcyk, Wyatt 9
3) Gil, Ozy 12 4) Geery, Justin 11
5 Bellaire 9:22.58 3
1) Lowe, Zach 12 2) Heatherington, Griffen 11
3) Moore, Clay 12 4) Defibaugh, Jacob 9
6 Union Local 9:34.28 2
1) Smith, Andrew 11 2) Martin, Andrew 9
3) Synder, Luke 10 4) Coe, Shawn 9
7 Beaver 9:35.44 1
1) Bowser, Ashton 9 2) Liao, Edison 10
3) Smith, Zach 9 4) Williams, Josh 9
8 Buckeye Local 9:57.59
1) Hopkins, William 12 2) Zanes, David 12
3) Jarrell, Nathan 9 4) Baptista, Bruno 12
9 Edison 11:13.23
1) Wade, Justin 11 2) McAfoose, Jeffrey 11
3) Shultz, Aidan 12 4) Maple, Evan 12

Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 1:01.00 4/28/2015 Martins Ferry, Martins Ferry
Garriel, Agnew, Burress, Fitch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Clairsville 1:09.49 3 10
1) Burdyn, Joe 10 2) DaRe’, Austin 9
3) Mellema, David 11 4) Mihalic, Braedyn 11
2 Bellaire 1:10.00 3 8
1) McCarthy, A.J. 10 2) Lowe, Zach 12
3) Price, Shavarr 12 4) Fish, Marshall 9
3 Edison 1:10.63 2 6
1) Wilson, Jacob 12 2) Cade, Seth 12
3) McAfoose, Jeffrey 11 4) McAfoose, Bryce 11
4 Harrison Central 1:15.05 3 4
1) McDonald, Trenton 12 2) Cowans, Jakob 10
3) Coffland, Nick 10 4) Coleman, Kanyon 9
5 Union Local 1:16.03 2 3
1) Neidert, Bryan 9 2) Vinskovich, Liam 9
3) Smith, Andrew 11 4) McDiffitt, Luke 10
6 Beaver 1:16.42 1 2
1) Wright, Shane 12 2) Braham, Jacob 10
3) Neville, Dylan 9 4) Bowyer, Braydon 11

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 6-02 4/24/2007 Blake Wilson, Edison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heatherington, Justin 11 St. Clairsvi 5-10.00 10
2 Scales, Jakih 11 Indian Creek 5-08.00 7
2 West, Tyler 11 Harrison Cen 5-08.00 7
4 Bowyer, Braydon 11 Beaver 5-06.00 4
5 Waggoner, Kaleb 10 Edison J5-06.00 3
6 Beverley, Cameron 9 East Liverpo 5-04.00 2
7 Weaver, Kadin 12 Buckeye Loca 5-02.00 1
8 McDiffitt, Luke 10 Union Local J5-02.00
9 Worth, Roc 11 Beaver 5-00.00
— Latham, Cade 9 Union Local NH
— Powell, Tyler 12 St. Clairsvi NH
— Zanes, Jacob 9 Buckeye Loca NH
— Bennett, A.J. 11 Bellaire NH
— Deal, Jerone 9 East Liverpo NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 13-07 4/28/2015 Austin Kemp, Union Local
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Watt, Luke 11 St. Clairsvi NH
— Bowers, Victor 10 St. Clairsvi NH
— Wilson, Jacob 12 Edison NH
— Bateman, Zach 9 Union Local NH
— Kovacs, Colin 11 Union Local NH
— Moore, Clay 12 Bellaire NH
— Bolinger, Jarrett 10 Martins Ferr NH
— Bonfini, Joseph 11 Bellaire NH
— McAfoose, Bryce 11 Edison NH
— Walton, Mason 9 Martins Ferr NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 21-06 4/28/2015 Jordan Vincent, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oberdick, Christian 12 St. Clairsvi 18-10.75 10
2 West, Tyler 11 Harrison Cen 18-10.00 8
3 McDonald, Trenton 12 Harrison Cen 18-05.50 6
4 Heatherington, Justin 11 St. Clairsvi 18-04.50 4
5 Woodyard, Nick 10 East Liverpo 18-01.25 3
6 Jeter, Shaun 12 Martins Ferr 18-00.50 2
7 Zanes, David 12 Buckeye Loca 17-00.25 1
8 Lekanudos, Sheldon 11 Bellaire 16-10.00
9 Dulesky, Josh 12 Buckeye Loca 16-09.00
10 Wilson, Jacob 12 Edison 15-05.50
11 Lough, Russell 9 Indian Creek 14-08.50
11 Gheen, Grant 12 Bellaire 14-08.50
13 Kelich, Zack 10 Union Local 14-06.50
14 Ricer, Logan 12 Union Local 14-00.50
15 Wright, Shane 12 Beaver 13-05.50
16 Deal, Jerone 9 East Liverpo 12-07.50
— Kane, Jacob 10 Beaver ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 53-09 4/24/2012 Sean McGee, Martins Ferry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaRoche, Cole 11 Bellaire 53-00.50 10
2 Sechrest, Trace 10 Bellaire 42-03.00 8
3 McCamick, Justice 11 St. Clairsvi 41-06.50 6
4 Jackson, Devin 9 Beaver 40-09.00 4
5 Krob, Shane 11 Martins Ferr 40-05.00 3
6 Ketchum, Matthew 12 East Liverpo 39-02.50 2
7 Coppa, Evan 12 Indian Creek 38-05.50 1
8 White, Stuart 11 Union Local 37-04.50
9 Lyons, Ja`von 10 St. Clairsvi 36-09.50
10 Cesario, Zachary 10 Buckeye Loca 35-08.50
11 Kornetti, Gage 11 Buckeye Loca 35-01.50
12 Lewis, Donte 10 Martins Ferr 33-09.00
13 Cornell, Jake 12 East Liverpo 33-00.00
14 Burgess, Alex 10 Beaver 32-00.00
15 Clegg, Jacob 11 Union Local 31-10.50
16 Smith, Mark 10 Harrison Cen 28-08.50
17 Willis, Nathan 9 Harrison Cen 27-06.00
18 McCain, Lukas 10 Edison 27-03.50
19 Kuntz, Benjamin 11 Edison 27-00.00
20 Zifzal, Ethan 9 Indian Creek 23-11.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Buckeye 8: 8 151-09 4/24/2013 Colby Lindsay, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sechrest, Trace 10 Bellaire 119-00 10
2 Adams, Brendan 11 Martins Ferr 112-04 8
3 Coppa, Evan 12 Indian Creek 110-04 6
4 Burgess, Alex 10 Beaver 110-01 4
5 White, Stuart 11 Union Local 107-07 3
6 Muklewicz, Ryan 10 Bellaire 106-00 2
7 Jackson, Devin 9 Beaver 103-05 1
8 Kasik, John 12 St. Clairsvi 100-02
9 Cesario, Zachary 10 Buckeye Loca 99-06
10 Burgess, Trey 12 Buckeye Loca 99-01
11 Orzolek, Thomas 12 Martins Ferr 95-04
12 Smith, Mark 10 Harrison Cen 93-08
13 Biery, Brandon 11 St. Clairsvi 93-05
14 Willis, Nathan 9 Harrison Cen 90-11
15 Kalinowski, Devin 11 Union Local 87-10
16 Ketchum, Matthew 12 East Liverpo 84-01
17 Plum, Kobe 10 East Liverpo 78-06
18 Kuntz, Benjamin 11 Edison 70-02
19 Hendrickson, Tyler 10 Indian Creek 60-10
20 Lamp, Andrew 9 Edison 47-09

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indian Creek 161 2) St. Clairsville 90
3) Martins Ferry 57 4) Union Local 54
5) Edison 50 6) Beaver 48
7) Buckeye Local 41 8) Harrison Central 34
9) Bellaire 25 10) East Liverpool 18

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Clairsville 173 2) Bellaire 78
3) Union Local 72 4) Harrison Central 60
5) East Liverpool 47 6) Martins Ferry 44
7) Indian Creek 35 8) Beaver 27