rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Indian Creek High School 5:30 pm   Jan 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Beaver Local High School 6:00 pm | Beaver Local Schools Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Indian Creek High School 7:00 pm   Jan 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling at J.C. Gorman Invitational 5:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Medina Invitational 10:00 am   Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Martin Luther King Jr. High School 5:00 pm   Dec 28 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Medina Invitational 10:00 am   Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Alliance High School 1:00 pm   Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball vs.

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Buckeye Local High School 5:30 pm   Dec 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Weir High School 5:30 pm | Westgate Middle School Dec 10 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Weir High School 5:30 pm   Dec 10 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Weir High School 6:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Indian Creek High School 5:30 pm | Westgate Middle School Dec 03 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Indian Creek High School 5:30 pm   Dec 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Indian Creek High School 6:30 pm   Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Indian Creek High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Coed Varsity Bowling at United High School 4:00 pm   Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at United High School Varsity Scrimmage 5:30 pm   Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Southern Local Sr High School 5:45 pm   Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Southern Local Sr High School 7:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 21 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wellsville High School Scrimmage 12:00 pm   Nov 24 Boys Varsity Basketball at Toronto High School Varsity Scrimmage 10:00 am  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Girls Varsity Basketball at Martins Ferry High School Scrimmage 5:15 pm   Nov 13 Boys Varsity Basketball at David Anderson High School Scrimmage 6:00 pm   Nov 16 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Southern Local Sr High School Scrimmage 6:00 pm  

Volleyball Players Tabbed All-East District

The East Liverpool Volleyball Team was well represented on the All-East District Volleyball Team.  Skye Stokes garnered East District Player of the Year honors as well as being named to the First Team.  Joining Stokes on the First Team was Junior Middle Blocker and Outside Hitter Emma Ludwig.  Senior Terran Stacey was named to the